09 Mizuno Mideast Qualifier (12-15s)
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
15 Club - R3G1G
Next

TX Tornados 15 Black (LS) (1)
 
Match 7
Ren Clev 15 Royal (OV) (17) ‡ CCC 26 TX Tornados 15 Black (LS) (1) 24-26, 25-13, 15-9
 Sun 9:00 AM  
Match 1 WT: Ren Clev 15 Royal (OV) (17)  
CCC 26   
Sun 8:00 AM MAVA 15-Blue (PR) (16) 25-21, 26-24 ‡  
WT: TX Tornados 15 Black (LS) (1) Match 15
  CCC 26 TX Tornados 15 Black (LS) (1) 25-15, 25-20 ‡
MAVA 15-Blue (PR) (16) Sun 11:00 AM  
WT: Circle City 14 Purple (HO) (14)  
SPIRIT 15 NATIONAL (OV) (9)   
   
Match 8   
CCC 20   
Sun 9:00 AM SPIRIT 15 NATIONAL (OV) (9) 25-11, 21-25, 15-10 ‡  
WT: Ultimate G15 Red (GL) (65)  
   
MAVA 15-Red (PR) (8) ‡ Match 19
CCC 22 Eastside Cleve 15 Ice (OV) (5) 18-25, 25-19, 15-12
Eastside Cleve 15 Ice (OV) (5) Sun 1:00 PM  
  WT: A5 151 Heidi (SO) (2)  
Match 9   
ECJVBC 15 Elite (OV) (21) ‡ CCC 25 Eastside Cleve 15 Ice (OV) (5) 25-22, 26-24   
 Sun 9:00 AM    
Match 2 WT: ECJVBC 15 Elite (OV) (21)    
CCC 25     
Sun 8:00 AM Xtreme 15 Black (LS) (12) 25-23, 20-25, 15-12 ‡    
WT: Eastside Cleve 15 Ice (OV) (5)    
  Match 16   
Xtreme 15 Black (LS) (12) CCC 24   
Sun 11:00 AM Eastside Cleve 15 Ice (OV) (5) 25-16, 25-11  
Ultimate G15 Gold (GL) (13) ‡ WT: Impact 14 Blue (SO) (12)  
     
Match 3    
CCC 24 CVA 15 National (OV) (20) 29-27, 25-16    
Sun 8:00 AM     
WT: Atlantis Flyn Pigs (OV) (4) Match 10    
 CCC 24    
CVA 15 National (OV) (20) Sun 9:00 AM CVA 15 National (OV) (20) 25-11, 25-20 ‡  
WT: Ultimate G15 Gold (GL) (13)  
  Match 21
Atlantis Flyn Pigs (OV) (4) ‡ CCC 23 NorthShore Wood (OV) (11) 28-26, 17-25, 15-12
Sun 3:00 PM
NKYVC 15-2 Tide (OV) (3) WT: TX Tornados 14 Mizuno (LS) (1)
   
Match 11  
WA Lightning G15 (BG) (19) CCC 23 WA Lightning G15 (BG) (19) 19-25, 25-20, 15-10 ‡  
 Sun 9:00 AM    
Match 4 WT: CincyClassics 15Black (OV) (14)    
CCC 23     
Sun 8:00 AM WA Lightning G15 (BG) (19) 25-13, 25-14    
WT: NKYVC 15-2 Tide (OV) (3)    
  Match 17  
CincyClassics 15Black (OV) (14) ‡ CCC 19 NorthShore Wood (OV) (11) 27-25, 25-13  
Sun 11:00 AM   
NorthShore Wood (OV) (11) WT: STL Fusion 151 (GW) (28)   
     
Match 5    
CCC 22 NorthShore Wood (OV) (11) 20-25, 25-19, 15-6    
Sun 8:00 AM     
WT: Circle City 15 Black (HO) (6) Match 12    
 CCC 22    
TVC 15-Mizuno (OV) (22) ‡ Sun 9:00 AM NorthShore Wood (OV) (11) 15-25, 25-14, 15-9   
WT: TVC 15-Mizuno (OV) (22) Match 20  
  CCC 23  
Circle City 15 Black (HO) (6) Sun 1:00 PM NorthShore Wood (OV) (11) 25-20, 23-25, 15-9
WT: STL CYC 14 Green (GW) (2)
Chicago Jrs 15-1 (GL) (7)  
   
Match 13  
CCC 19 Chicago Jrs 15-1 (GL) (7) 19-25, 25-23, 15-9  
Sun 9:00 AM   
WT: Southwest VBC 13White (OV) (40)   
   
FC Elite 151 (BG) (10) ‡   
Match 18  
Tx Juniors 15 Force (LS) (15) ‡ CCC 21  
  Sun 11:00 AM Chicago Jrs 15-1 (GL) (7) 25-23, 25-21 ‡
Match 6 WT: Coast 14-1 Luis (SC) (13)
CCC 21 GLQVC 15 - Erie (OV) (18) 25-12, 26-24  
Sun 8:00 AM   
WT: Spex 15N - Hess (OV) (2) Match 14  
 CCC 21  
GLQVC 15 - Erie (OV) (18) Sun 9:00 AM GLQVC 15 - Erie (OV) (18) 25-12, 22-25, 15-10 ‡
WT: Tx Juniors 15 Force (LS) (15)
 
Spex 15N - Hess (OV) (2) ‡
Chicago Jrs 15-1 (GL) (7)
 
Match 22
CCC 24 TX Tornados 15 Black (LS) (1) 25-20, 25-23
Sun 3:00 PM
WT: Sunshine 14 SB (SC) (4)
 
TX Tornados 15 Black (LS) (1)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - NorthShore Wood (OV) (11) No Future Matches
2 - Eastside Cleve 15 Ice (OV) (5) No Future Matches
3 - TX Tornados 15 Black (LS) (1) No Future Matches
4 - Chicago Jrs 15-1 (GL) (7) No Future Matches
5 - CVA 15 National (OV) (20) No Future Matches
6 - WA Lightning G15 (BG) (19) No Future Matches
7 - GLQVC 15 - Erie (OV) (18) No Future Matches
8 - SPIRIT 15 NATIONAL (OV) (9) No Future Matches
9 - MAVA 15-Red (PR) (8) No Future Matches
10 - FC Elite 151 (BG) (10) No Future Matches
11 - Circle City 15 Black (HO) (6) No Future Matches
12 - Xtreme 15 Black (LS) (12) No Future Matches
13 - Atlantis Flyn Pigs (OV) (4) No Future Matches
14 - NKYVC 15-2 Tide (OV) (3) No Future Matches
15 - Spex 15N - Hess (OV) (2) No Future Matches
16 - MAVA 15-Blue (PR) (16) No Future Matches
17 - Ren Clev 15 Royal (OV) (17) No Future Matches
18 - Tx Juniors 15 Force (LS) (15) No Future Matches
19 - CincyClassics 15Black (OV) (14) No Future Matches
20 - Ultimate G15 Gold (GL) (13) No Future Matches
21 - ECJVBC 15 Elite (OV) (21) No Future Matches
22 - TVC 15-Mizuno (OV) (22) No Future Matches


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved