2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Energy Surge 15U - Blue - Finished 38th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan13P5 Top Flight 16 Psi (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 1/13 8:00 AM Top Flight 16 Psi (GL) Won 25-11, 25-17
2 Jan13P5 New WAVE 16 Ice (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 1/13 11:00 AM New WAVE 16 Ice (GL) Won 25-23, 25-18
3 Jan13P5 VC United 163 Premier (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 1/13 12:00 PM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 11-25, 25-19, 15-7
4 Jan14G2P8 Pipeline 16 Blue (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 1/14 1:30 PM Pipeline 16 Blue (GL) Won 21-25, 25-21, 15-10
5 Jan14G2P8 Chicago Elite 16 S1 (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 1/14 2:30 PM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 27-25, 15-25, 15-9
6 Jan14G2P8 Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 1/14 4:30 PM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 16-25, 25-18, 16-14
7 Feb3 Brkt E VC United 153 Premier (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/3 9:00 AM VC United 153 Premier (GL) Won 23-25, 25-16, 15-10
8 Feb3 Brkt E The Edge 15 National (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/3 10:00 AM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 25-18, 23-25, 15-11
9 Feb3 Brkt E Fusion 15 Teal (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/3 12:00 PM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 25-22, 25-20
10 Feb4Brkt E Pipeline 16 Blue (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 2/4 9:00 AM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 25-19, 25-16
11 Feb4Brkt E Rolling Thunder 15Crimson (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 2/4 11:00 AM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 25-10, 25-18
12 Feb4Brkt E Cyclones 16 Silver-Adidas (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 2/4 1:00 PM Cyclones 16 Silver-Adidas (GL) Won 27-25, 29-31, 15-2
13 Mar3Brkt D Chicago Elite 15 White (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 3/3 8:00 AM Chicago Elite 15 White (GL) Won 25-23, 25-20
14 Mar3Brkt D Fusion 16 Gold (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 3/3 10:00 AM Fusion 16 Gold (GL) Won 25-9, 25-17
15 Mar3Brkt D Rolling Thunder 15Crimson (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 3/3 12:00 PM Rolling Thunder 15Crimson (GL) Won 25-12, 22-25, 15-5
16 Mar4Brkt E Chicago Elite 15 N1 (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 3/4 9:00 AM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 25-20, 25-15
17 Mar4Brkt E CVA 15U Black (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 3/4 11:00 AM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 19-25, 26-24, 16-14
18 Mar4Brkt E Top Flight 15 Bongo (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 3/4 1:00 PM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 25-12, 25-23
19 Mar17Brkt D Chicago Elite 15 White (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/17 9:00 AM Chicago Elite 15 White (GL) Won 25-13, 25-15
20 Mar17Brkt D Top Flight 15 Bongo (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/17 10:00 AM Top Flight 15 Bongo (GL) Won 25-17, 25-21
21 Mar17Brkt D Fusion 15 Teal (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/17 12:00 PM Fusion 15 Teal (GL) Won 25-14, 25-23
22 Mar18Brkt E Pipeline 15 Black (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 3/18 9:00 AM Pipeline 15 Black (GL) Won 25-22, 17-25, 15-11
23 Mar18Brkt E Pipeline 16 Blue (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 3/18 10:00 AM Pipeline 16 Blue (GL) Won 25-19, 25-23
24 Mar18Brkt E Chicago Elite 15 N1 (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 3/18 12:00 PM Energy Surge 15U - Blue (GL) Won 12-25, 25-17, 15-4

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Marushka, Roman Assistant Coach
Soapes, Mary Assistant Coach
Sopocy, Michael Assistant Coach
Udelhofen, Sarah Head Coach
Brannigan, Casey 57
Chaudhry, Sabrina 73
Delgado, Isabella 46
Dorgan, Kayla 51
Hazzard, Jocelyn 41
Pates, Sophia 49
Salerno, Gianna 29
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta