18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Energy 14U - Elite - Finished 44th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool O SPVB 13 White (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 1/13 3:00 PM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 18-25, 25-18, 15-10
2 Pool O SWVBC G13 BLUE (BG) GLC Ct. 3 at 1/13 5:00 PM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 25-14, 25-18
3 Pool O Team One - 14 Onyx (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 1/13 8:00 PM Team One - 14 Onyx (GL) Won 25-11, 25-14
4 Gold Pool L SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) GLC Ct. 12 at 1/14 8:00 AM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 18-25, 25-13, 15-13
5 Gold Pool L SPVB 13 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 1/14 11:00 AM SPVB 13 Elite (GL) Won 25-13, 25-18
6 Gold Pool L SPVB 14 C-Fed (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 1/14 12:00 PM SPVB 14 C-Fed (GL) Won 25-13, 25-16
7 Bracket F D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/3 9:00 AM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 25-23, 25-21
8 Bracket F Krush VBC 13 National (LK) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/3 11:00 AM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 25-22, 25-21
9 Bracket F RVA G14 Navy (BG) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/3 1:00 PM RVA G14 Navy (BG) Won 18-25, 25-14, 15-5
10 Bracket E Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/4 8:00 AM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-23, 26-24
11 Bracket E SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/4 10:00 AM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 25-10, 25-6
12 Bracket E SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 3/4 12:00 PM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 9-25, 25-21, 15-7
13 Bracket E Ignite 14 Select (HO) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/21 9:00 AM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 20-25, 25-22, 15-6
14 Bracket E Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/21 10:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) Won 24-26, 25-18, 15-11
15 Bracket E Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 4/21 12:00 PM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) Won 25-21, 25-14
16 Bracket F Club 1 14 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 4/22 9:00 AM Club 1 14 Red (GL) Won 21-25, 26-24, 15-11
17 Bracket F IPV 14HP (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 4/22 10:00 AM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 25-11, 25-18
18 Bracket F New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 4/22 12:00 PM New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL) Won 16-25, 25-19, 15-9
19 Bracket G Midwest Penguins 13-Black (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/19 3:00 PM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 21-25, 25-11, 15-7
20 Bracket G Krush VBC 14 National (LK) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/19 6:00 PM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 25-15, 17-25, 15-6
21 Bracket G MKE Sting 13 White (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/19 8:00 PM MKE Sting 13 White (BG) Won 23-25, 25-11, 19-17
22 Bracket F Midwest Penguins 14-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 12 at 5/20 8:00 AM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 25-23, 18-25, 15-12
23 Bracket F MKE Sting 13 White (BG) GLC Ct. 12 at 5/20 11:00 AM MKE Sting 13 White (BG) Won 25-22, 25-21
24 Bracket F Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 5/20 1:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) Won 25-21, 25-22

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
De La Casa, Amanda Assistant Coach
Nolan, Caitlin Head Coach
Soapes, Mary Assistant Coach
Sopocy, Michael Assistant Coach
Belluomini, Ava 58
Casey, Alison 3
Fujiwara, Emily 11
Gronset, Kailey 15
Jablonska, Nicole 16
Karnazes, Bella 27
Lemanska, Maya 75
Leonte, Karla 33
Martinez, Alyssa 25
Michno, Amanda 18
Nallen, Ashley 88
Ruchala, Daria 70
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta