2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
13U/14U - Feb24 Brkt J
Next

GLCYA L3 Red (GL) ‡
 
Match 1
GLCYA L3 Red (GL) ‡ Ct.3 Fusion CVA 14U BLACK (GL) 25-16, 25-15
 Sat 3:00 PM  
 WT: Club 1 13 Blue (GL)  
Match 5  Match 7
Club 1 13 Blue (GL) 25-15, 21-25, 15-11 Ct.3 Fusion CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Ct.3 Fusion CVA 14U BLACK (GL) 12-25, 25-22, 16-14
 Sat 5:00 PM Sat 6:00 PM  
 WT: Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Club 1 13 Blue (GL) WT: GLCYA L3 Red (GL)  
     
  Match 3   
  Ct.3 Fusion   
 Club 1 13 Blue (GL) Sat 4:00 PM Pipeline 13 Black (GL) 25-14, 25-18 ‡  
  WT: GLCYA L3 Red (GL)  
Match 9   Match 11
Club 1 13 Blue (GL) 25-23, 15-25, 15-12 Ct.3 Fusion Pipeline 13 Black (GL) ‡ Ct.3 Fusion Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) 25-22, 25-21
Sat 7:00 PM Sat 8:00 PM
WT: Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Club Momentum 14 White (GL) ‡ WT: D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL)
     
  Match 4  
 Club 1 14 Black (GL) ‡ Ct.4 Fusion Club Momentum 14 White (GL) 25-21, 21-25, 15-11 ‡  
  Sat 4:00 PM   
  WT: D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL)   
 Match 6  Match 8  
 Ct.4 Fusion Club 1 14 Black (GL) Ct.4 Fusion  
D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) 25-21, 27-25 ‡ Sat 5:00 PM Sat 6:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) 21-25, 25-21, 15-9
WT: Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) WT: Club 1 14 Black (GL)
   
 Match 2  
 Ct.4 Fusion  
D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) Sat 3:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) 25-18, 25-13
WT: Club 1 14 Black (GL)
 
D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) ‡
GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Pipeline 13 Black (GL)
   
Match 10 Match 12
GLCYA L3 Red (GL) 25-20, 25-18 Ct.4 Fusion Ct.4 Fusion Club Momentum 14 White (GL) 25-16, 25-16
Sat 7:00 PM Sat 8:00 PM
WT: Club Momentum 14 White (GL) WT: Club 1 14 Black (GL)
   
Club 1 14 Black (GL) ‡ Club Momentum 14 White (GL)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/25 9:00 AM (Feb25 Brkt IM4) Ct.6 Energy at 2/25 8:00 AM
2 - CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/25 8:00 AM (Feb25 Brkt IM2)
3 - Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/25 8:00 AM (Feb25 Brkt IM1) Ct.5 Energy at 2/25 11:00 AM
4 - Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/25 9:00 AM (Feb25 Brkt JM3)
5 - Club 1 13 Blue (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/25 9:00 AM (Feb25 Brkt JM3) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/25 8:00 AM
6 - D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 2/25 3:00 PM (Feb25 Brkt KM1) Ct.3 Top Flight at 2/25 4:00 PM
7 - GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/25 3:00 PM (Feb25 Brkt KM2) Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/25 4:00 PM
8 - Club 1 14 Black (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/25 4:00 PM (Feb25 Brkt KM4)


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta