17 Mizuno SPVB National Junior Classic
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
16 Club - Pool B
Next

Record/Stats
Matches Sets
Team Won Lost Won Lost Match % Set % Point Ratio Final
[+]Kane County 16 Gold (GL) (2) 2 1 5 2 66.67% 71.43% 1.5094 2

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (26) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 3:30 PM SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) Won 16-25, 25-23, 15-12
2 Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (47) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 5:30 PM Kane County 16 Gold (GL) Won 25-11, 25-8
3 PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) (23) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 8:30 PM Kane County 16 Gold (GL) Won 25-20, 25-11

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) (23) 1 2 2 4 33.33% 33.33% 0.8731 3

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (47) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 4:30 PM PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) Won 25-20, 25-13
2 SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (26) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 6:30 PM SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) Won 25-12, 26-24
3 Kane County 16 Gold (GL) (2) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 8:30 PM Kane County 16 Gold (GL) Won 25-20, 25-11

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (26) 3 0 6 1 100.00% 85.71% 1.1894 1

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Kane County 16 Gold (GL) (2) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 3:30 PM SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) Won 16-25, 25-23, 15-12
2 PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) (23) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 6:30 PM SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) Won 25-12, 26-24
3 Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (47) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 7:30 PM SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) Won 25-20, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (47) 0 3 0 6 0.00% 0.00% 0.5867 4

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) (23) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 4:30 PM PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) Won 25-20, 25-13
2 Kane County 16 Gold (GL) (2) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 5:30 PM Kane County 16 Gold (GL) Won 25-11, 25-8
3 SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (26) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 7:30 PM SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) Won 25-20, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule


Matches - 2 of 3 to 25(15)
1st Team 2nd Team Schedule Score Work Team
SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (26) Kane County 16 Gold (GL) (2) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 3:30 PM 16-25, 25-23, 15-12 PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) (23)
PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) (23) Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (47) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 4:30 PM 25-20, 25-13 Kane County 16 Gold (GL) (2)
Kane County 16 Gold (GL) (2) Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (47) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 5:30 PM 25-11, 25-8 SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (26)
SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (26) PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) (23) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 6:30 PM 25-12, 26-24 Kane County 16 Gold (GL) (2)
SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (26) Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (47) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 7:30 PM 25-20, 25-16 PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) (23)
Kane County 16 Gold (GL) (2) PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) (23) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/27 8:30 PM 25-20, 25-11 Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (47)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - SPVB 16 Mizuno (GL) (26) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/28 3:30 PM (Gold Pool B M1) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/28 4:30 PM
2 - Kane County 16 Gold (GL) (2) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/28 4:30 PM (Gold Pool A M2) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/28 8:30 PM
3 - PoWer Green Bay 16 Green (BG) (23) GLC Ct. 8 at 5/28 3:30 PM (Red Pool B M1) GLC Ct. 8 at 5/28 4:30 PM
4 - Ultimate G16 Red (GL) (47) GLC Ct. 7 at 5/28 4:30 PM (Red Pool A M2) GLC Ct. 7 at 5/28 8:30 PM


† - Indicates the team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta