2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

SPVB 13 Navy - Finished 45th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P15 New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 1/20 3:00 PM New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Won 23-25, 25-23, 15-9
2 Jan20 P15 VC United 142 Premier (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 1/20 6:00 PM VC United 142 Premier (GL) Won 11-25, 25-18, 15-8
3 Jan20 P15 Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 1/20 7:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-15, 25-17
4 Jan21 G2P24 Fusion 13 Spark (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 1/21 4:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-11, 25-9
5 Jan21 G2P24 Energy Surge 13U - Blue (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 1/21 6:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-2, 25-14
6 Jan21 G2P24 Evolution 13U (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 1/21 8:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-10, 25-19
7 Feb10 Brkt H CVA 13U GOLD (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 2/10 9:00 AM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-6, 25-22
8 Feb10 Brkt H Breaker 14 Silver (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 2/10 11:00 AM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-8, 25-22
9 Feb10 Brkt H Top Flight 14 Nu (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 2/10 1:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-7, 22-25, 15-12
10 Feb11 Brkt G Convoy G14 Black (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 2/11 9:00 AM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-9, 25-20
11 Feb11 Brkt G Top Flight 14 Nu (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 2/11 11:00 AM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-21, 19-25, 15-4
12 Feb11 Brkt G Pipeline 14 Blue (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 2/11 1:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-16, 25-20
13 Feb24 Brkt F Fusion 14 Phoenix (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 2/24 4:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 14-25, 25-23, 15-13
14 Feb24 Brkt F Top Flight 13 Sigma (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 2/24 6:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-15, 25-21
15 Feb24 Brkt F Chicago Elite 14 Blue (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 2/24 8:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-18, 22-25, 15-9
16 Feb25 Brkt E WI Juniors 13-Premier (BG) Ct.2 Top Flight at 2/25 4:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-10, 18-25, 15-9
17 Feb25 Brkt E Chicago Elite 14 Blue (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 2/25 6:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-14, 25-20
18 Feb25 Brkt E Pipeline 14 Black (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 2/25 8:00 PM Pipeline 14 Black (GL) Won 15-25, 25-20, 15-4
19 Mar17Brkt E Cyclones 14E Black-Adidas (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/17 4:00 PM Cyclones 14E Black-Adidas (GL) Won 25-13, 17-25, 17-15
20 Mar17Brkt E New WAVE 14 Ice (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/17 5:00 PM New WAVE 14 Ice (GL) Won 17-25, 25-12, 15-9
21 Mar17Brkt E Top Flight 13 Theta (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 3/17 7:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-23, 25-22
22 Mar18Brkt F Ignite 13 Elite (HO) Ct.2 IBA at 3/18 8:00 AM Ignite 13 Elite (HO) Won 25-22, 25-16
23 Mar18Brkt F Top Flight 13 Theta (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 3/18 10:00 AM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-14, 25-17
24 Mar18Brkt F Top Flight 13 Sigma (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 3/18 12:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-13, 25-18

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Muell, Krista Head Coach
Stapleton, Luke Team Representative
Aldeguer, Daniella 20
Amwoza, Paige 9
Bock, Jordan 39
Cipriano, Natalie 19
Espinoza, Sarah 59
Garabedian, Katie 90
Kane, Mia 22
Parrott, Sophia 30
Spatafora, Marissa 63
Tan, Savannah 23
Villarreal, Vanessa 16
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta