18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

D1 Elite G14 Green

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool T DVA 14 Teal (PLFD) (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 1/13 3:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 20-25, 25-15, 15-3
2 Pool T The Edge 13 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 1/13 5:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-7, 25-9
3 Pool T Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 1/13 8:00 PM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-16, 25-23
4 Gold Pool G Top Flight 14 Theta (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 1/14 8:00 AM Top Flight 14 Theta (GL) Won 25-15, 25-12
5 Gold Pool G VC United 142 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 1/14 11:00 AM VC United 142 Elite (GL) Won 25-20, 17-25, 15-7
6 Gold Pool G WVA 13-Black (BG) GLC Ct. 7 at 1/14 12:00 PM WVA 13-Black (BG) Won 23-25, 25-21, 15-13
7 Bracket F Energy 14U - Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/3 9:00 AM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 25-23, 25-21
8 Bracket F The Edge 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/3 10:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-20, 26-24
9 Bracket F VC United 145 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/3 12:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-12, 25-17
10 Bracket F Krush VBC 13 National (LK) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/4 9:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-18, 25-17
11 Bracket F Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/4 11:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-18, 22-25, 16-14
12 Bracket F Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/4 1:00 PM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) Won 25-21, 25-19
13 Bracket E Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 4/21 8:00 AM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 25-17, 20-25, 15-6
14 Bracket E Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 4/21 10:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-19, 23-25, 15-10
15 Bracket E Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/21 12:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 22-25, 26-24, 15-5
16 Bracket E Ignite 14 Select (HO) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/22 9:00 AM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 25-15, 25-16
17 Bracket E Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/22 10:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-23, 25-22
18 Bracket E Fusion 14 Silver (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/22 12:00 PM Fusion 14 Silver (GL) Won 25-20, 25-22
19 Bracket F Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 8:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-22, 25-18
20 Bracket F Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 11:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 16-25, 26-24, 18-16
21 Bracket F Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 1:00 PM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 15-25, 25-14, 15-8
22 Bracket E SPVB 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/20 8:00 AM SPVB 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-19, 25-13
23 Bracket E Ignite14 Elite (HO) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/20 10:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-16, 20-25, 15-12
24 Bracket E Ignite 14 Select (HO) GLC Ct. 9 at 5/20 12:00 PM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 24-26, 25-23, 15-6

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Hoffman, Jennifer Head Coach
Jacobson, Benjamin Chaperone
Jensen, Derek Assistant Coach
Rusznica, Christopher Team Representative
Brocato, Taylor 44
Cogan, Abby 14
Dillon, Maeve 25
Harrington, Emilia 13
Mellen, Olivia 20
Meltser, Brianna 17
Nicolas, Kirsten Leigh 21
Ramirez, Viviana 19
Schepke, Kate 1
Vukic, Jena 16
Ward, Celia 12
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta