16 Mizuno 18's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Triple Ace 17 Black - Finished 55th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool N Michio Chicago 17Natl (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 1/9 3:00 PM Michio Chicago 17Natl (GL) Won 25-19, 26-24
2 Pool N IPV 18 HP (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 1/9 6:00 PM Triple Ace 17 Black (GL) Won 16-25, 25-21, 15-12
3 Pool N PPV 18 Green (HO) GLC Ct. 10 at 1/9 7:00 PM Triple Ace 17 Black (GL) Won 25-11, 25-8
4 Silver Pool K Cyclones 18 Black (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 1/10 8:00 AM Triple Ace 17 Black (GL) Won 25-22, 23-25, 15-8
5 Silver Pool K D1 G17 Green (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 1/10 10:00 AM Triple Ace 17 Black (GL) Won 26-24, 25-18
6 Silver Pool K R Thunder 18 Blue (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 1/10 1:00 PM R Thunder 18 Blue (GL) Won 25-23, 25-22
7 Bracket F Epic 17/18 Elite ROX (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 1/23 4:00 PM Triple Ace 17 Black (GL) Won 25-18, 25-17
8 Bracket F Wisconsin Select 18 (BG) GLC Ct. 4 at 1/23 6:00 PM Wisconsin Select 18 (BG) Won 25-21, 25-21
9 Bracket F Uno Girls 17 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 1/23 8:00 PM Uno Girls 17 Elite (GL) Won 25-20, 20-25, 15-8
10 Bracket F 17/18 ROYAL (BG) GLC Ct. 3 at 1/24 4:00 PM 17/18 ROYAL (BG) Won 22-25, 25-20, 15-7
11 Bracket F SWVBC G17-1 (BG) GLC Ct. 3 at 1/24 5:00 PM SWVBC G17-1 (BG) Won 25-21, 25-19
12 Bracket F R Thunder 18 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 1/24 7:00 PM R Thunder 18 Blue (GL) Won 25-21, 25-20
13 Bracket G IPV 18 HP (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 2/6 9:00 AM IPV 18 HP (GL) Won 25-16, 25-21
14 Bracket G Fusion 18 Blue (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 2/6 10:00 AM Triple Ace 17 Black (GL) Won 25-22, 25-22
15 Bracket G Epic 17/18 Elite ROX (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 2/6 12:00 PM Epic 17/18 Elite ROX (GL) Won 16-25, 26-24, 15-13
16 Bracket H Sky High 16 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 2/7 3:00 PM Triple Ace 17 Black (GL) Won 19-25, 25-21, 15-12
17 Bracket H Midwest Penguins 171 (BG) GLC Ct. 7 at 2/7 6:00 PM Midwest Penguins 171 (BG) Won 25-23, 25-19
18 Bracket H Mizuno WI Jr's 18-Elite (BG) GLC Ct. 8 at 2/7 8:00 PM Triple Ace 17 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 25-11
19 Bracket G 17/18 ROYAL (BG) GLC Ct. 5 at 3/5 3:00 PM 17/18 ROYAL (BG) Won 21-25, 25-19, 15-7
20 Bracket G NIVA FLAME (HO) GLC Ct. 5 at 3/5 5:00 PM NIVA FLAME (HO) Won 25-7, 25-14
21 Bracket G IVVP 18 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 6 at 3/5 7:00 PM IVVP 18 Black (GL) Won 25-21, 25-19
22 Bracket H Fusion 18 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 3/6 4:00 PM Triple Ace 17 Black (GL) Won 25-18, 21-25, 15-13
23 Bracket H IVVP 18 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 3/6 6:00 PM Triple Ace 17 Black (GL) Won 25-21, 23-25, 15-13
24 Bracket H Wildcat Jrs. 18 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 3/6 8:00 PM Triple Ace 17 Black (GL) Won 25-23, 25-10

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Uhlir, Christine Assistant Coach
Wyse, Audrey Assistant Coach
Wyse, Rosalyn Head Coach
Doyle, Erin 27
Fahey, Molly 10
Gates, Molly 16
Hester, Mary 12
Knusta, Casey 11
Peterson, Carmen 23
Planek, Margaret 14
Reardon, Tess 22
Rosinski, Natalie 29
Ruiz, Alexandra 3
Uhlir, Carlyn 5
Whiteside, Sarah 4
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved