2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Club Momentum 15 Navy - Finished 23rd

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 15PD-L1-P4 Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) (10) DEVA Ct 4 at 2/10 8:00 AM Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) (10) Won 25-19, 25-20
2 15PD-L1-P4 TIV 15 Bre (GL) (11) DEVA Ct 3 at 2/10 10:00 AM TIV 15 Bre (GL) (11) Won 25-23, 25-16
3 15PD-L1-P4 Sky High 15 Jensen (GL) (7) DEVA Ct 3 at 2/10 12:30 PM Club Momentum 15 Navy (GL) (19) Won 21-25, 25-13, 15-10
4 15PD-L2-P4 Ignite 15 - Sarah (GL) (15) Uno Ct 4 at 2/11 9:00 AM Ignite 15 - Sarah (GL) (15) Won 25-0, 25-0
5 15PD-L2-P4 Rampage 15-Elite (GL) (18) Uno Ct 4 at 2/11 10:00 AM Rampage 15-Elite (GL) (18) Won 25-0, 25-0
6 15PD-L2-P4 Club 1 15 Gray (GL) (14) Uno Ct 4 at 2/11 12:30 PM Club 1 15 Gray (GL) (14) Won 25-0, 25-0
7 15PD-L3-P4 Club 1 15 Blue (GL) (3) Sky High (CL) 7 at 3/3 2:30 PM Club 1 15 Blue (GL) (3) Won 25-12, 25-17
8 15PD-L3-P4 Sky High 15 Pickrum (GL) (6) Sky High (CL) 7 at 3/3 5:00 PM Club Momentum 15 Navy (GL) (19) Won 25-21, 25-15
9 15PD-L3-P4 Serve City Oakton 15 Blue (GL) (2) Sky High (CL) 8 at 3/3 7:00 PM Serve City Oakton 15 Blue (GL) (2) Won 25-21, 25-17
10 15PD-L4-P8 Ultimate G15 Green (GL) (23) Adversity Ct 2 at 3/10 8:00 AM Ultimate G15 Green (GL) (23) Won 25-17, 25-11
11 15PD-L4-P8 Net Force 15 Select (GL) (26) Adversity Ct 2 at 3/10 11:00 AM Net Force 15 Select (GL) (26) Won 25-21, 10-25, 15-13
12 15PD-L4-P8 Celtic Force 15 Shamrocks (GL) (22) Adversity Ct 2 at 3/10 12:00 PM Celtic Force 15 Shamrocks (GL) (22) Won 20-25, 25-16, 15-9
13 15PD-SP1 Serve City Oakton 15 Blue (GL) (6) Sky High (CL) 6 at 4/8 8:00 AM Serve City Oakton 15 Blue (GL) (6) Won 25-15, 17-25, 15-13
14 15PD-SP1 Evolution 15U (GL) (17) Sky High (CL) 6 at 4/8 9:00 AM Evolution 15U (GL) (17) Won 15-25, 25-7, 15-6
15 15PD-SP1 TIV 15 Bre (GL) (11) Sky High (CL) 6 at 4/8 10:00 AM TIV 15 Bre (GL) (11) Won 25-15, 25-18
16 15PD-SP1 Sky High 15 Clarkson (GL) (21) Sky High (CL) 5 at 4/8 12:30 PM Club Momentum 15 Navy (GL) (26) Won 14-25, 25-15, 15-12

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Brockman, Mark Assistant Coach
Knight, Kelly Head Coach
Switzer, Matthew Assistant Coach
Arriaga, Hildy 17
Batulzii, Cindy 48
Burke, Audrey 50
Cordova, Alexandria 6
Finley, Juliana 31
Gorbon, Mia 1
Kamholz, Taylor 2
Kirsch, Molly 18
Nguyen, Talia 3
Savitsky, Yana 49
Stanton, Lauren 20
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta