18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 GLPL - Bracket F
Next

Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) ‡
 
Match 1
Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) ‡ GLC Ct. 11 Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) 25-13, 25-17 ‡
 Sun 8:00 AM  
 WT: New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL)  
Match 7  Match 5
New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL) 25-23, 25-18 GLC Ct. 11 Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 11 Motion Volleyball 14 GRN (BG) 25-19, 26-24
 Sun 10:00 AM Sun 11:00 AM  
 WT: Motion Volleyball 14 GRN (BG) New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL) WT: Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG)  
     
  Match 2   
  GLC Ct. 11   
 New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL) Sun 9:00 AM Motion Volleyball 14 GRN (BG) 25-10, 27-25  
  WT: Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL)  
Match 10   Match 9
New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL) 16-25, 25-19, 15-9 GLC Ct. 11 Motion Volleyball 14 GRN (BG) ‡ GLC Ct. 11 Club 1 14 Red (GL) 25-19, 22-25, 15-13
5th Place Sun 12:00 PM Sun 1:00 PM 1st Place
WT: Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) Energy 14U - Elite (GL) WT: Energy 14U - Elite (GL)
     
  Match 3  
 Energy 14U - Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 12 Club 1 14 Red (GL) 21-25, 26-24, 15-11  
  Sun 9:00 AM   
  WT: Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL)   
 Match 8  Match 6  
 GLC Ct. 12 Club 1 14 Red (GL) ‡ GLC Ct. 12  
Energy 14U - Elite (GL) 25-11, 25-18 ‡ Sun 10:00 AM Sun 11:00 AM Club 1 14 Red (GL) 25-23, 25-21
WT: Club 1 14 Red (GL) IPV 14HP (GL) WT: IPV 14HP (GL)
   
 Match 4  
 GLC Ct. 12  
IPV 14HP (GL) ‡ Sun 8:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) 25-19, 25-13 ‡
WT: Club 1 14 Red (GL)
 
Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) ‡
Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) ‡ Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL)
   
Match 12 Match 11
IPV 14HP (GL) 25-21, 25-16 GLC Ct. 12 GLC Ct. 12 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) 25-23, 16-25, 17-15
7th Place Sun 12:00 PM Sun 1:00 PM 3rd Place
WT: Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) WT: Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG)
   
IPV 14HP (GL) Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Club 1 14 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/19 9:00 AM (Bracket EM3) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/19 8:00 AM
2 - Motion Volleyball 14 GRN (BG) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/19 8:00 AM (Bracket EM4) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/19 11:00 AM
3 - Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 5/19 8:00 AM (Bracket EM1) GLC Ct. 9 at 5/19 11:00 AM
4 - Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 9:00 AM (Bracket FM2) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 10:00 AM
5 - New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 9:00 AM (Bracket FM2) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 8:00 AM
6 - Energy 14U - Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/19 3:00 PM (Bracket GM1) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/19 4:00 PM
7 - IPV 14HP (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/19 3:00 PM (Bracket GM4) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/19 4:00 PM
8 - Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/19 4:00 PM (Bracket GM3) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/19 5:00 PM


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta