2018 GL Windy City Power League (Seeding Event)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Skyline 15 Comp Blue - Finished 57th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 15R1-P6 Sky High-Adidas 15-3 NS (GL) Sky High (CL) 5 at 1/20 8:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 15-3 NS (GL) Won 25-12, 25-11
2 15R1-P6 ICE 15 Black (GL) Sky High (CL) 5 at 1/20 9:00 AM ICE 15 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 25-21
3 15R1-P6 Kane County 15 Gold (GL) Sky High (CL) 6 at 1/20 10:30 AM Kane County 15 Gold (GL) Won 25-21, 25-20
4 15R1-P6 DIVC 15U White (GL) Sky High (CL) 6 at 1/20 11:30 AM DIVC 15U White (GL) Won 25-12, 25-11
5 15R2-F3P2 Club 1 15 Gray (GL) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 1/21 3:30 PM Club 1 15 Gray (GL) Won 25-14, 25-14
6 15R2-F3P2 Ignite 15 - Sarah (GL) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 1/21 4:30 PM Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) Won 23-25, 25-16, 15-12
7 15R2-F3P2 Acers 15-White (GL) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 1/21 6:00 PM Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) Won 25-17, 25-15
8 15R2-F3P2 TIV 15 Bre (GL) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 1/21 7:00 PM TIV 15 Bre (GL) Won 25-18, 25-17
9 15R3-D3Q-P2 Ultimate G15 Green (GL) Adversity Ct 6 at 1/27 8:00 AM Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) Won 25-21, 19-25, 15-11
10 15R3-D3Q-P2 NorthsideOut Chicago 15uP (GL) Adversity Ct 6 at 1/27 9:00 AM NorthsideOut Chicago 15uP (GL) Won 25-19, 25-9
11 15R3-D3Q-P2 Sky High 15 Clarkson (GL) Adversity Ct 6 at 1/27 10:00 AM Skyline 15 Comp Blue (GL) Won 25-23, 24-26, 15-10
12 15R3-D3Q-P2 Sky High 15 Jensen (GL) Adversity Ct 5 at 1/27 12:30 PM Sky High 15 Jensen (GL) Won 25-18, 17-25, 15-5

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Eisenberg, Kristin Head Coach
Caughran, Ailsa 77
Fanning, Morgan 22
Grosz, Gaia 27
Hall-Latchman, Halle
Krasiy, Valentina 14
O'Brien, Saoirse
Rendina, Sara 6
Susnjara, Daniela 8
Villari, Emma 19
Young, Maddie 3
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta