2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

WI Juniors 14-National

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P23 Fusion 14 Fire (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 1/20 9:00 AM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 25-21, 25-10
2 Jan20 P23 Balance 14 Silver (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 1/20 11:00 AM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 25-14, 25-14
3 Jan20 P23 GLCYA L3 Elite (GL) Ct.5 Velocity at 1/20 1:00 PM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 25-4, 25-14
4 Jan21 G1P2 D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 1/21 3:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-19, 18-25, 15-7
5 Jan21 G1P2 Fusion 13 Heat (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 1/21 4:00 PM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 25-18, 25-8
6 Jan21 G1P2 VC United 132 Premier (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 1/21 5:00 PM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 25-15, 25-20
7 Jan21 G1P2 Chicago Elite 14 Blue (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 1/21 7:30 PM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 25-18, 25-18
8 Feb10 Brkt A Top Flight 14 Gamma (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 2/10 8:00 AM Top Flight 14 Gamma (GL) Won 27-25, 25-20
9 Feb10 Brkt A WI Juniors 13-Elite (BG) Ct.2 IBA at 2/10 10:00 AM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 25-17, 25-14
10 Feb10 Brkt A Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 2/10 12:00 PM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 19-25, 25-23, 15-11
11 Feb11 Brkt A Top Flight 14 Gamma (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 4:00 PM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 22-25, 27-25, 15-10
12 Feb11 Brkt A New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 6:00 PM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 25-18, 25-19
13 Feb11 Brkt A Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 2/11 8:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 16-25, 27-25, 15-9
14 Feb24 Brkt A Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 8:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Won 27-25, 26-28, 15-11
15 Feb24 Brkt A D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 10:00 AM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-15, 15-25, 15-7
16 Feb24 Brkt A New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 12:00 PM New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Won 25-23, 25-20
17 Feb25 Brkt B D1 Regional G14 Green (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 2/25 4:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Green (GL) Won 25-17, 25-17
18 Feb25 Brkt B SPVB 14 Pre (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 2/25 5:00 PM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 25-21, 25-22
19 Feb25 Brkt B Rolling Thunder 14Crimson (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/25 7:00 PM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 27-25, 17-25, 15-13
20 Mar17Brkt B VC United 141 Premier (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/17 4:00 PM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 25-14, 10-25, 15-11
21 Mar17Brkt B SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/17 6:00 PM SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-12, 25-16
22 Mar17Brkt B Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 3/17 8:00 PM Fusion 14 Teal (GL) Won 21-25, 25-14, 15-10
23 Mar18Brkt B VC United 141 Premier (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 3/18 9:00 AM WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Won 27-25, 22-25, 15-13
24 Mar18Brkt B WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Ct.3 Energy at 3/18 11:00 AM WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Won 17-25, 25-8, 16-14
25 Mar18Brkt B D1 Regional G14 Green (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 3/18 1:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Green (GL) Won 25-23, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Dresen, Daniel Assistant Coach
Eddington, Lorraine Head Coach
Brylski, Maegan 17
Carlson, Jiliann 52
Crow, Lauren 27
Gruhn, Kaylee 24
Henkel, Veronica 99
Keller, Abigail 3
Kucera, Alexis 7
Morris, Brianna 12
Russo, Hailey 50
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta