2018 CEVA Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
16 Girls - PLQ Pools - U
Next

Record/Stats
Matches Sets
Team Won Lost Won Lost Match % Set % Point Ratio Final
[+]NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) 2 1 5 2 66.67% 71.43% 1.5143 2

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Cowlitz 16-3 Red (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 8:00 AM NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) Won 25-10, 25-20
2 adidas NW 16-3 Force (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 10:00 AM NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) Won 25-7, 25-13
3 Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 1:00 PM Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) Won 25-22, 15-25, 15-12

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) 3 0 6 2 100.00% 75.00% 1.1429 1

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 adidas NW 16-3 Force (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 9:00 AM Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) Won 25-12, 25-12
2 Cowlitz 16-3 Red (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 11:00 AM Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) Won 25-23, 15-25, 15-9
3 NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 1:00 PM Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) Won 25-22, 15-25, 15-12

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Cowlitz 16-3 Red (CE) 1 2 3 4 33.33% 42.86% 1.0873 3

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 8:00 AM NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) Won 25-10, 25-20
2 Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 11:00 AM Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) Won 25-23, 15-25, 15-9
3 adidas NW 16-3 Force (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 12:00 PM Cowlitz 16-3 Red (CE) Won 25-9, 25-12

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]adidas NW 16-3 Force (CE) 0 3 0 6 0.00% 0.00% 0.4333 4

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 9:00 AM Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) Won 25-12, 25-12
2 NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 10:00 AM NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) Won 25-7, 25-13
3 Cowlitz 16-3 Red (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 12:00 PM Cowlitz 16-3 Red (CE) Won 25-9, 25-12

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule


Matches - 2 of 3 to 25(15)
1st Team 2nd Team Schedule Score Work Team
NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) Cowlitz 16-3 Red (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 8:00 AM 25-10, 25-20 Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV)
Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) adidas NW 16-3 Force (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 9:00 AM 25-12, 25-12 NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE)
NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) adidas NW 16-3 Force (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 10:00 AM 25-7, 25-13 Cowlitz 16-3 Red (CE)
Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) Cowlitz 16-3 Red (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 11:00 AM 25-23, 15-25, 15-9 NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE)
Cowlitz 16-3 Red (CE) adidas NW 16-3 Force (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 12:00 PM 25-9, 25-12 Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV)
Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 1:00 PM 25-22, 15-25, 15-12 adidas NW 16-3 Force (CE)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Columbia Jrs 15-1 Black (EV) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 2:15 PM (PLQ Cross - Pls QTUX 2 M2) Mt Hood CC 3 at 1/21 5:15 PM
2 - NPJ 16-3 Orange (CE) Mt Hood CC 2 at 1/21 2:15 PM (PLQ Cross - Pls QTUX 1 M2) Mt Hood CC 2 at 1/21 3:15 PM
3 - Cowlitz 16-3 Red (CE) Mt Hood CC 4 at 1/21 3:15 PM (PLQ Cross - Pls QTUX 2 M4)
4 - adidas NW 16-3 Force (CE) Mt Hood CC 2 at 1/21 3:15 PM (PLQ Cross - Pls QTUX 1 M4) Mt Hood CC 2 at 1/21 2:15 PM


† - Indicates the team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta