18 18's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

High Velocity 17 Pink - Finished 71st

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool M SPVB 18 Navy (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 1/6 8:00 AM SPVB 18 Navy (GL) Won 25-9, 25-11
2 Pool M Club 1 17 Red (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 1/6 10:00 AM Club 1 17 Red (GL) Won 25-9, 25-10
3 Pool M New WAVE 17 Tsunami (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 1/6 11:00 AM New WAVE 17 Tsunami (GL) Won 25-20, 25-15
4 Silver Pool D Epic United 17 Elite ROX (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 1/7 8:00 AM Epic United 17 Elite ROX (GL) Won 25-18, 25-11
5 Silver Pool D Ultimate G17 Gold (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 1/7 9:00 AM Ultimate G17 Gold (GL) Won 25-23, 25-20
6 Silver Pool D Midwest Penguins 17-Black (BG) FSC Ct. 1 at 1/7 11:00 AM Midwest Penguins 17-Black (BG) Won 25-18, 25-16
7 Bracket J The Edge 18 Black (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 1/27 3:30 PM The Edge 18 Black (GL) Won 18-25, 25-19, 16-14
8 Bracket J Top Flight 18 Omega (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 1/27 4:30 PM High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) Won 19-25, 25-16, 15-11
9 Bracket J Fusào 16 Azul (BG) FSC Ct. 3 at 1/27 6:30 PM Fusào 16 Azul (BG) Won 25-22, 25-16
10 Pool K Top Flight 18 Omega (GL) IBA at 1/28 8:00 AM High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) Won 25-17, 20-25, 15-11
11 Pool K Top Flight 18 Kappa (GL) IBA at 1/28 10:00 AM High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) Won 25-20, 25-19
12 Pool K Top Flight 18 Gamma (GL) IBA at 1/28 1:00 PM Top Flight 18 Gamma (GL) Won 21-25, 25-21, 17-15
13 Bracket J VC United 172 Premier (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 2/3 2:30 PM High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) Won 15-25, 25-14, 15-2
14 Bracket J VC United 184 Elite (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 2/3 5:30 PM High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) Won 25-13, 25-20
15 Bracket J Wisconsin Select 17 (BG) FSC Ct. 3 at 2/3 7:30 PM Wisconsin Select 17 (BG) Won 25-23, 20-25, 15-13
16 Bracket I The Edge 18 Black (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 2/4 8:00 AM High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) Won 25-21, 25-15
17 Bracket I Wisconsin Select 17 (BG) FSC Ct. 4 at 2/4 11:00 AM High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) Won 25-23, 25-15
18 Bracket I EVC 17 National (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 2/4 1:00 PM EVC 17 National (GL) Won 23-25, 25-20, 15-12
19 Bracket H Fusion 18 Blue (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 3/17 2:30 PM Fusion 18 Blue (GL) Won 25-21, 25-21
20 Bracket H Ultimate G18 Blue (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 3/17 4:30 PM High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) Won 30-28, 26-24
21 Bracket H Top Flight 18 Bongo (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 3/17 6:30 PM Top Flight 18 Bongo (GL) Won 25-23, 25-20
22 Bracket I Top Flight 18 Sigma (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 3/18 8:00 AM Top Flight 18 Sigma (GL) Won 25-18, 13-25, 15-10
23 Bracket I Ultimate G17 Blue (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 3/18 10:00 AM Ultimate G17 Blue (GL) Won 16-25, 25-14, 15-8
24 Bracket I New WAVE 17 Hurricane (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 3/18 12:00 PM New WAVE 17 Hurricane (GL) Won 25-16, 18-25, 18-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Eske, Thomas Head Coach
Anderson, Brooklyn 21
Broehm, Eleanor 5
Carr, Stephanie 3
Foster, Zoe 17
Lovett, Mya 9
McCormick, Amanda 12
Nowak, Angela 24
Nustad, Sarah 15
Sullivan, Brenna 16
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta