18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 GLPL - Bracket D
Next

MKE Sting 13 Gold (BG) ‡
 
Match 1
SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) ‡ GLC Ct. 7 MKE Sting 13 Gold (BG) 25-16, 25-18
 Sat 8:00 AM  
 WT: VC United 143 Elite (GL)  
Match 7  Match 5
VC United 143 Elite (GL) 25-12, 25-13 GLC Ct. 7 SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) GLC Ct. 7 MKE Sting 13 Gold (BG) 25-17, 22-25, 16-14
 Sat 10:00 AM Sat 11:00 AM  
 WT: SPVB 13 Elite (GL) VC United 143 Elite (GL) WT: SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG)  
     
  Match 2   
  GLC Ct. 7   
 VC United 143 Elite (GL) Sat 9:00 AM SPVB 13 Elite (GL) 25-16, 19-25, 15-12 ‡  
  WT: MKE Sting 13 Gold (BG)  
Match 10   Match 9
VC United 143 Elite (GL) 22-25, 25-9, 15-9 GLC Ct. 7 SPVB 13 Elite (GL) ‡ GLC Ct. 7 MKE Sting 13 Gold (BG) 21-25, 25-17, 16-14
5th Place Sat 12:00 PM Sat 1:00 PM 1st Place
WT: SPVB 13 Elite (GL) Fusion 13 Red (GL) WT: Fusion 13 Red (GL)
     
  Match 3  
 Fusion 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 8 Midwest Penguins 14-Black (BG) 25-13, 25-22  
  Sat 9:00 AM   
  WT: Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL)   
 Match 8  Match 6  
 GLC Ct. 8 Midwest Penguins 14-Black (BG) ‡ GLC Ct. 8  
Fusion 13 Red (GL) 25-20, 25-16 ‡ Sat 10:00 AM Sat 11:00 AM Midwest Penguins 14-Black (BG) 25-17, 25-22
WT: Midwest Penguins 14-Black (BG) Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) WT: Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL)
   
 Match 4  
 GLC Ct. 8  
Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) ‡ Sat 8:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL) 25-18, 25-13 ‡
WT: Midwest Penguins 14-Black (BG)
 
Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL) ‡
SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) ‡ SPVB 13 Elite (GL)
   
Match 12 Match 11
Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) 21-25, 25-14, 15-5 GLC Ct. 8 GLC Ct. 8 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL) 25-19, 25-23
7th Place Sat 12:00 PM Sat 1:00 PM 3rd Place
WT: Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL) WT: SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG)
   
Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - MKE Sting 13 Gold (BG) GLC Ct. 6 at 3/4 9:00 AM (Bracket CM3) GLC Ct. 6 at 3/4 8:00 AM
2 - Midwest Penguins 14-Black (BG) GLC Ct. 6 at 3/4 8:00 AM (Bracket CM4)
3 - Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 5 at 3/4 8:00 AM (Bracket CM1) GLC Ct. 5 at 3/4 1:00 PM
4 - SPVB 13 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 3/4 9:00 AM (Bracket DM2) GLC Ct. 7 at 3/4 10:00 AM
5 - VC United 143 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 3/4 9:00 AM (Bracket DM2) GLC Ct. 7 at 3/4 8:00 AM
6 - Fusion 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 3/4 8:00 AM (Bracket EM1) GLC Ct. 9 at 3/4 9:00 AM
7 - Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/4 8:00 AM (Bracket EM4) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/4 9:00 AM
8 - SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/4 9:00 AM (Bracket EM3) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/4 11:00 AM


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta