18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

The Edge 14 Black

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool M VC United 132 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 1/13 4:00 PM The Edge 14 Black (GL) Won 25-19, 25-20
2 Pool M SPVB 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 1/13 6:00 PM The Edge 14 Black (GL) Won 25-19, 25-9
3 Pool M WVA 14-Black (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 1/13 8:00 PM WVA 14-Black (BG) Won 25-21, 25-15
4 Gold Pool N Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 1/14 8:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 25-22, 25-19
5 Gold Pool N Team One - 14 Onyx (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 1/14 9:10 AM Team One - 14 Onyx (GL) Won 25-21, 25-9, 25-18
6 Bracket F Krush VBC 13 National (LK) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/3 8:00 AM Krush VBC 13 National (LK) Won 25-22, 25-21
7 Bracket F D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/3 10:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-20, 26-24
8 Bracket F Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 12 at 3/3 12:00 PM The Edge 14 Black (GL) Won 16-25, 25-20, 15-13
9 Bracket G D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 3/4 3:00 PM The Edge 14 Black (GL) Won 25-22, 25-23
10 Bracket G VC United 131 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 3/4 6:00 PM VC United 131 Elite (GL) Won 25-22, 25-21
11 Bracket G VC United 144 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 3/4 8:00 PM VC United 144 Elite (GL) Won 25-9, 25-20
12 Bracket G Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/21 4:00 PM Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) Won 25-11, 25-16
13 Bracket G Midwest Penguins 13-Black (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/21 5:00 PM The Edge 14 Black (GL) Won 25-23, 25-27, 15-5
14 Bracket G Krush VBC 14 National (LK) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/21 7:00 PM Krush VBC 14 National (LK) Won 25-11, 27-25
15 Bracket H Club 1 14 White (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 4/22 3:00 PM The Edge 14 Black (GL) Won 14-25, 25-12, 15-13
16 Bracket H D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 4/22 6:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 28-26, 25-22
17 Bracket H Midwest Penguins 13-Black (BG) GLC Ct. 4 at 4/22 8:00 PM Midwest Penguins 13-Black (BG) Won 25-23, 25-23
18 Bracket H SPVB 14 CTE (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 5/19 4:00 PM Undecided

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule
1 Bracket H GLC Ct. 3 at 5/19 5:00 PM

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta