2018 GL Windy City Power League (Seeding Event)
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
13 Girls - 13R2-F2P1
Next

Record/Stats
Matches Sets
Team Won Lost Won Lost Match % Set % Point Ratio Final
[+]LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) 1 2 2 5 33.33% 28.57% 0.8235 3

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Ultimate G13 Black (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 8:00 AM Ultimate G13 Black (GL) Won 25-22, 25-22
2 Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 10:00 AM LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) Won 18-25, 25-21, 15-7
3 Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 1:00 PM Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) Won 25-10, 25-14

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) 3 0 6 1 100.00% 85.71% 1.6040 1

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 9:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) Won 25-15, 25-14
2 Ultimate G13 Black (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 11:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) Won 22-25, 25-17, 15-6
3 LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 1:00 PM Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) Won 25-10, 25-14

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Ultimate G13 Black (GL) 2 1 5 2 66.67% 71.43% 1.0571 2

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 8:00 AM Ultimate G13 Black (GL) Won 25-22, 25-22
2 Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 11:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) Won 22-25, 25-17, 15-6
3 Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 12:00 PM Ultimate G13 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 25-18

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL) 0 3 1 6 0.00% 14.29% 0.7342 4

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 9:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) Won 25-15, 25-14
2 LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 10:00 AM LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) Won 18-25, 25-21, 15-7
3 Ultimate G13 Black (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 12:00 PM Ultimate G13 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 25-18

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule


Matches - 2 of 3 to 25(15)
1st Team 2nd Team Schedule Score Work Team
Ultimate G13 Black (GL) LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 8:00 AM 25-22, 25-22 Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL)
Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 9:00 AM 25-15, 25-14 LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL)
LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 10:00 AM 18-25, 25-21, 15-7 Ultimate G13 Black (GL)
Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) Ultimate G13 Black (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 11:00 AM 22-25, 25-17, 15-6 LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL)
Ultimate G13 Black (GL) Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 12:00 PM 25-16, 25-18 Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL)
Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) Maxx-McCook Ct 1 at 1/14 1:00 PM 25-10, 25-14 Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Chicago Shamrocks 13U (GL) 1st Alliance Ct 2 at 2/3 2:30 PM (13R3-D2P4M1) 1st Alliance Ct 2 at 2/3 4:30 PM
2 - Ultimate G13 Black (GL) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 2/3 3:30 PM (13R3-D3P1M2) 1st Alliance Ct 3 at 2/3 2:30 PM
3 - LC Tornadoes 13 Teal (GL) Sky High (CL) 1 at 2/3 3:30 PM (13R3-D3P3M3) Sky High (CL) 1 at 2/3 2:30 PM
4 - Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL) Sky High (CL) 3 at 2/3 2:30 PM (13R3-D3P4M1) Sky High (CL) 3 at 2/3 7:00 PM


† - Indicates the team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved