2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Chicago Shamrocks 14U - Finished 5th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 14OD-L1-P1 Club Momentum 14 Orange (GL) (11) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 2/24 8:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 25-14, 25-14
2 14OD-L1-P1 Uno Girls 14 White (GL) (4) Palos Courts Ct 6 at 2/24 10:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 26-24, 25-17
3 14OD-L1-P1 TNT G14-1 (GL) (18) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 2/24 11:30 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 25-20, 25-17
4 14OD-L2-P3 Energy 14U - 2 (GL) (21) Adversity Ct 1 at 2/25 9:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 25-20, 25-17
5 14OD-L2-P3 Serve City Wheaton 14-1 (GL) (7) Adversity Ct 1 at 2/25 10:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 26-24, 25-18
6 14OD-L2-P3 TIV 14 Mackenzie (GL) (22) Adversity Ct 2 at 2/25 12:30 PM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 25-12, 25-17
7 14OD-L2-P3 Lions WEST 14 Royal (GL) (8) Adversity Ct 1 at 2/25 1:30 PM Lions WEST 14 Royal (GL) (8) Won 25-18, 25-13
8 140D-L3-P1 Triple Ace 14 White (GL) (19) Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/4 8:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 25-18, 25-20
9 140D-L3-P1 Velocity 14 South Pink (GL) (10) Sky High (CL) 1 at 3/4 9:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 25-0, 25-22
10 140D-L3-P1 Aggression 14 Yellow (GL) (5) Sky High (CL) 2 at 3/4 11:30 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 19-25, 25-18, 15-4
11 14OD-L4-P1 Lions SOUTH 14 Blue (GL) (9) Velocity Ct 2 at 3/11 9:00 AM Lions SOUTH 14 Blue (GL) (9) Won 25-10, 25-20
12 14OD-L4-P1 Skyline 14 Competition (GL) (6) Velocity Ct 2 at 3/11 10:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 25-15, 25-15
13 14OD-L4-P1 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Nike (GL) (20) Velocity Ct 1 at 3/11 12:30 PM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (1) Won 25-21, 26-28, 15-11
14 14OT-GP4 DIVC 14U Purple (GL) (17) Palos Courts Ct 4 at 4/7 8:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (9) Won 25-20, 25-20
15 14OT-GP4 City Lions 14-2 (GL) (12) Palos Courts Ct 4 at 4/7 10:00 AM Chicago Shamrocks 14U (GL) (9) Won 14-25, 25-19, 15-10
16 GLD- Lions WEST 14 Royal (GL) (8) Palos Courts Ct 2 at 4/7 11:30 AM Lions WEST 14 Royal (GL) (8) Won 25-21, 25-21

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Cundari, Victoria Head Coach
Frank, Geraldine Assistant Coach
Anaya, Natalie 34
Anderson, Emily 30
Burns, Rebecca 31
Carpenter, Kaitlyn 12
Deaton, Nathalia 26
Eberly, Abby 15
Munoz-Sanchez, Clarissa 23
Rodriguez, Alanih 24
Sroka, Magdalena 51
Telford, Delanee 14
Zale, Madelyn 2
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta