2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Energy Surge 14U - White - Finished 71st

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P14 D1 Regional G14 Green (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 1/20 3:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Green (GL) Won 25-12, 25-14
2 Jan20 P14 SPVB 14 Pre (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 1/20 6:00 PM SPVB 14 Pre (GL) Won 25-12, 25-8
3 Jan20 P14 Chicago Elite 13 White (GL) Ct.4 Top Flight at 1/20 7:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 25-20, 25-21
4 Jan21 G2P25 D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 1/21 4:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) Won 25-23, 25-21
5 Jan21 G2P25 Club 1 13 Blue (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 1/21 6:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 18-25, 25-13, 15-11
6 Jan21 G2P25 Top Flight 14 Nu (GL) Ct.10 Top Flight at 1/21 8:00 PM Top Flight 14 Nu (GL) Won 25-18, 25-10
7 Feb10 Brkt L Club Momentum 13 White (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 2/10 3:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 25-19, 25-7
8 Feb10 Brkt L Club 1 13 Gray (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 2/10 6:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 23-25, 25-11, 15-12
9 Feb10 Brkt L Fusion 14 Royal (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 2/10 8:00 PM Fusion 14 Royal (GL) Won 25-17, 25-21
10 Feb11 Brkt K Fusion 14 Gold (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 2/11 8:00 AM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 25-19, 25-19
11 Feb11 Brkt K CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 2/11 11:00 AM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 25-17, 19-25, 15-13
12 Feb11 Brkt K Club 1 14 Black (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 2/11 1:00 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 15-25, 15-10
13 Feb24 Brkt J D1 Regional G14 Silver (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 3:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 25-18, 25-13
14 Feb24 Brkt J Club Momentum 14 White (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 6:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 21-25, 25-21, 15-9
15 Feb24 Brkt J CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/24 8:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 25-22, 25-21
16 Feb25 Brkt I GLCYA L3 White (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/25 9:00 AM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 25-21, 22-25, 15-6
17 Feb25 Brkt I Convoy G14 Black (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/25 11:00 AM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 22-25, 25-21, 15-8
18 Feb25 Brkt I Fusion 13 Heat (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/25 1:00 PM Fusion 13 Heat (GL) Won 19-25, 25-21, 15-5
19 Mar17Brkt H Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/17 3:00 PM Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Won 25-19, 25-19
20 Mar17Brkt H Top Flight 14 Kappa (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/17 5:00 PM Top Flight 14 Kappa (GL) Won 25-10, 25-20
21 Mar17Brkt H Convoy G14 Black (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/17 7:00 PM Convoy G14 Black (GL) Won 20-25, 25-20, 15-13
22 Mar18Brkt I GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 3/18 4:00 PM GLCYA L3 Red (GL) Won 25-18, 25-15
23 Mar18Brkt I Convoy G14 Black (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 3/18 5:00 PM Energy Surge 14U - White (GL) Won 18-25, 25-23, 15-10
24 Mar18Brkt I GLCYA L3 Blue (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 3/18 7:00 PM GLCYA L3 Blue (GL) Won 23-25, 25-18, 15-12

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Clement, Reagan Head Coach
Green, Louis Assistant Coach
Soapes, Mary Assistant Coach
Sopocy, Michael Assistant Coach
Calk, Meghan 50
Cleary, Aileen 8
French, Kyra 14
Funduianu, Jacqueline 12
Giolas, Elizabeth 18
Jimenez, Ava 32
Knight, Brandy 36
Mcdowell, Jane 43
Monteleone, Giuliana 45
Nold, Isabel 42
Reyes, Jaylis 54
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta