2017 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Energy Surge 13U - Blue

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Feb18P6 GLCYA L3 White Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/18 9:00 AM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-19, 25-16
2 Feb18P6 Fusion 14 Spark Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/18 11:00 AM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-19, 24-26, 15-9
3 Feb18P6 New WAVE 14 Tornado Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/18 1:00 PM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-17, 25-19
4 Feb19G1P6 Fusion 13 Teal Ct.2 Top Flight at 2/19 3:00 PM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-21, 23-25, 15-13
5 Feb19G1P6 Club 1 14 Blue Ct.2 Top Flight at 2/19 5:00 PM Club 1 14 Blue Won 30-28, 20-25, 15-7
6 Feb19G1P6 Chicago Elite 13-2 Ct.2 Top Flight at 2/19 8:00 PM Chicago Elite 13-2 Won 20-25, 25-20, 15-13
7 Mar4 Brkt C Fusion 13 Heat Ct.5 Energy at 3/4 2:30 PM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-18, 26-24
8 Mar4 Brkt C Rolling Thunder 14 Red Ct.5 Energy at 3/4 5:30 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Red Won 25-23, 25-23
9 Mar4 Brkt C Fusion 14 Teal Ct.6 Energy at 3/4 7:30 PM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-9, 25-18
10 Mar5 Brkt B GLCYA L3 Gold Ct.1 Energy at 3/5 8:00 AM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-21, 21-25, 15-11
11 Mar5 Brkt B Club 1 14 Blue Ct.1 Energy at 3/5 11:00 AM Club 1 14 Blue Won 15-25, 25-17, 15-12
12 Mar5 Brkt B Top Flight 14 Omega Ct.2 Energy at 3/5 1:00 PM Top Flight 14 Omega Won 26-24, 26-24
13 Mar11 Brkt B Rolling Thunder 14Crimson Ct.3 Great Lakes Center at 3/11 9:00 AM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-21, 25-18
14 Mar11 Brkt B New WAVE 14 Tornado Ct.3 Great Lakes Center at 3/11 11:00 AM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-22, 26-24
15 Mar11 Brkt B Chicago Elite 14 Black Ct.3 Great Lakes Center at 3/11 1:00 PM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 26-24, 21-25, 15-13
16 Mar12 Brkt A Club 1 14 Blue Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/12 9:00 AM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-18, 11-25, 15-9
17 Mar12 Brkt A Fusion 14 Heat Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/12 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Heat Won 25-23, 25-21
18 Mar12 Brkt A Top Flight 14 Bongo Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/12 1:00 PM Top Flight 14 Bongo Won 25-18, 23-25, 15-10
19 May20 Pool 2 GLCYA L3 Red Ct.3 Fusion at 5/20 4:00 PM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-8, 25-12
20 May20 Pool 2 Chicago Elite 13-3 Ct.3 Fusion at 5/20 5:00 PM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-8, 25-18
21 May20 Pool 2 Energy Surge 14U - Blue Ct.3 Fusion at 5/20 7:00 PM Energy Surge 13U - Blue Won 25-14, 25-13

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta