2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Fusion 13 Royal - Finished 77th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P15 VC United 142 Premier (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 1/20 4:00 PM VC United 142 Premier (GL) Won 25-6, 25-17
2 Jan20 P15 New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 1/20 5:00 PM New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Won 25-11, 25-9
3 Jan20 P15 SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 1/20 7:00 PM SPVB 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-15, 25-17
4 Jan21 G2P22 Wildcat Jrs. 13 Premier (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 1/21 8:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 13 Premier (GL) Won 25-12, 25-23
5 Jan21 G2P22 Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 1/21 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Jade (GL) Won 25-17, 22-25, 15-6
6 Jan21 G2P22 Club 1 13 Gray (GL) Ct.1 IBA at 1/21 12:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-17, 25-14
7 Feb10 Brkt K D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/10 4:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-19, 25-17
8 Feb10 Brkt K Club 1 13 Blue (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/10 6:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-20, 25-18
9 Feb10 Brkt K Chicago Elite 13 White (GL) Ct.1 Velocity at 2/10 8:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-12, 25-14
10 Feb11 Brkt J Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 2/11 9:00 AM Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 25-12
11 Feb11 Brkt J Chicago Elite 13 White (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 2/11 10:00 AM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-20, 22-25, 15-10
12 Feb11 Brkt J Club 1 13 Blue (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/11 12:00 PM Club 1 13 Blue (GL) Won 25-16, 27-25
13 Feb24 Brkt K Wildcat Jrs. 13 Wild (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 2/24 8:00 AM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-22, 23-25, 15-12
14 Feb24 Brkt K New WAVE 13 Ice (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 2/24 11:00 AM New WAVE 13 Ice (GL) Won 25-16, 21-25, 15-13
15 Feb24 Brkt K Chicago Elite 13 White (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 2/24 1:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-14, 25-20
16 Feb25 Brkt J Breaker 13 Navy (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/25 8:00 AM Breaker 13 Navy (GL) Won 25-23, 18-25, 15-7
17 Feb25 Brkt J Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Ct.7 Top Flight at 2/25 10:00 AM Pipeline 13 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 13-25, 15-9
18 Feb25 Brkt J Evolution 13U (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 2/25 12:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-6, 25-22
19 Mar17Brkt K Fusion 14 Gold (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/17 4:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-12, 25-15
20 Mar17Brkt K D1 Regional G13 Black (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/17 5:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-21, 25-10
21 Mar17Brkt K Club 1 14 Black (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 3/17 7:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-21, 25-15
22 Mar18Brkt J Chicago Elite 14-3 (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 3/18 4:00 PM Fusion 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-20, 25-20
23 Mar18Brkt J Club 1 14 Black (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 3/18 6:00 PM Club 1 14 Black (GL) Won 17-25, 25-15, 15-12
24 Mar18Brkt J CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 3/18 8:00 PM CVA 14U BLACK (GL) Won 25-16, 25-20

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Irvin, Leroy Head Coach
Block, Madison 21
Dewitt, Maile 9
Hadlock, Linnea 18
Holtzee, Keira 15
Kamla, Ariana 27
Knutson, Kaitlyn 12
Levine, Adelynn 30
Panzloff, Allyson 33
Smelter, Alana 6
Thomas, Makayla 24
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta