18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 GLPL - Bracket L
Next

SWVBC G13 BLUE (BG) ‡
 
Match 1
DVA  14-1 (GL) ‡ GLC Ct. 11 SWVBC G13 BLUE (BG) 25-16, 25-19 ‡
 Sun 3:00 PM  
 WT: The Edge 14 Red (GL)  
Match 7  Match 5
Team ONE - 14 Jade (GL) 25-22, 25-23 ‡ GLC Ct. 11 DVA  14-1 (GL) GLC Ct. 11 The Edge 14 Red (GL) 25-16, 23-25, 15-10
 Sun 5:00 PM Sun 6:00 PM  
 WT: The Edge 14 Red (GL) The Edge 14 Red (GL) ‡ WT: DVA  14-1 (GL)  
     
  Match 2   
  GLC Ct. 11   
 Team ONE - 14 Jade (GL) Sun 4:00 PM The Edge 14 Red (GL) 25-12, 25-22  
  WT: SWVBC G13 BLUE (BG)  
Match 10   Match 9
Club 1 13 Royal (GL) 22-25, 25-17, 17-15 GLC Ct. 11 Team ONE - 14 Jade (GL) GLC Ct. 11 The Edge 14 Red (GL) 25-20, 25-15
5th Place Sun 7:00 PM Sun 8:00 PM 1st Place
WT: SWVBC G13 BLUE (BG) SPVB 13 Blue (GL) ‡ WT: Team ONE - 14 Jade (GL)
     
  Match 3  
 Team ONE - 14 Sapphire (GL) ‡ GLC Ct. 12 SPVB 13 Blue (GL) 25-14, 25-15 ‡  
  Sun 4:00 PM   
  WT: SPVB 13 CTE (GL)   
 Match 8  Match 6  
 GLC Ct. 12 Team ONE - 14 Sapphire (GL) GLC Ct. 12  
Club 1 13 Royal (GL) 25-21, 25-18 Sun 5:00 PM Sun 6:00 PM SPVB 13 CTE (GL) 25-14, 25-12
WT: SPVB 13 Blue (GL) Club 1 13 Royal (GL) WT: Team ONE - 14 Sapphire (GL)
   
 Match 4  
 GLC Ct. 12  
Club 1 13 Royal (GL) Sun 3:00 PM SPVB 13 CTE (GL) 25-18, 25-20
WT: Team ONE - 14 Sapphire (GL)
 
SPVB 13 CTE (GL) ‡
DVA  14-1 (GL) SWVBC G13 BLUE (BG)
   
Match 12 Match 11
DVA  14-1 (GL) 25-11, 25-16 GLC Ct. 12 GLC Ct. 12 SWVBC G13 BLUE (BG) 25-19, 25-16
7th Place Sun 7:00 PM Sun 8:00 PM 3rd Place
WT: SPVB 13 Blue (GL) WT: Team ONE - 14 Sapphire (GL)
   
Team ONE - 14 Sapphire (GL) ‡ SPVB 13 Blue (GL)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - The Edge 14 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/19 4:00 PM (Bracket KM3) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/19 3:00 PM
2 - SPVB 13 CTE (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/19 3:00 PM (Bracket KM4) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/19 6:00 PM
3 - SWVBC G13 BLUE (BG) GLC Ct. 9 at 5/19 3:00 PM (Bracket KM1) GLC Ct. 9 at 5/19 6:00 PM
4 - SPVB 13 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 4:00 PM (Bracket LM2) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 5:00 PM
5 - Club 1 13 Royal (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 4:00 PM (Bracket LM2) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 3:00 PM
6 - Team ONE - 14 Jade (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 5/19 8:00 AM (Pool MM1) FSC Ct. 1 at 5/19 9:10 AM
7 - DVA 14-1 (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 5/19 8:00 AM (Pool NM1) FSC Ct. 2 at 5/19 9:10 AM
8 - Team ONE - 14 Sapphire (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 5/19 8:00 AM (Pool OM1) FSC Ct. 3 at 5/19 9:10 AM


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta