2016 Prince of Peace North Texas Invitational
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
Varsity - R2 Silver Championship Brkt
Next

HSAA ‡
 
Match 1
Court 3 THESA 25-12, 25-22
Sat 12:00 PM  
WT: Coram Deo  
 Match 9
THESA Court 4 THESA 25-14, 25-7
Sat 2:00 PM  
Tyler All Saints ‡ WT: Tomball Rosehill  
   
Match 2   
Court 4   
Sat 12:00 PM Lucas Christian 25-21, 25-23 ‡  
WT: FWC  
  Match 13
Lucas Christian Court 5 THESA 25-23, 18-25, 15-4
Sat 4:00 PM  
Lubbock Titans ‡ WT: Tomball Rosehill  
    
Match 3   
Court 5 Brentwood 25-20, 29-27 ‡   
Sat 12:00 PM    
WT: Faith    
 Match 10   
Brentwood Court 6   
Sat 2:00 PM Little Rock Flames 25-9, 25-27, 15-7 ‡  
Little Rock Flames WT: Lake Country  
    
Match 4    
Court 6    
Sat 12:00 PM Little Rock Flames 27-29, 25-17, 15-13  
WT: Pantego  
  Match 15
PT Warriors ‡ Court 5 Faith 25-17, 25-12
Sat 5:00 PM
Coram Deo WT: Little Rock Flames
   
Match 5  
Court 3 Coram Deo 25-19, 25-19  
Sat 1:00 PM    
WT: HSAA    
 Match 11  
WF Notre Dame ‡ Court 3 Coram Deo 25-19, 25-10  
Sat 2:00 PM   
Tomball Rosehill ‡ WT: WF Notre Dame   
    
Match 6    
Court 4    
Sat 1:00 PM FWC 25-22, 12-25, 15-9 ‡   
WT: Tyler All Saints   
  Match 14  
FWC Court 6  
Sat 4:00 PM Faith 13-25, 25-23, 15-11
Faith WT: Prince of Peace JV
   
Match 7  
Court 5 Faith 25-17, 25-13  
Sat 1:00 PM   
WT: Lubbock Titans   
 Match 12  
Prince of Peace JV ‡ Court 5  
Sat 2:00 PM Faith 25-19, 25-20
Lake Country ‡ WT: Prince of Peace JV
  
Match 8  
Court 6  
Sat 1:00 PM Pantego 25-11, 25-10 ‡
WT: PT Warriors
 
Pantego

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Coram Deo No Future Matches
2 - THESA No Future Matches
3 - Lucas Christian No Future Matches
4 - Little Rock Flames No Future Matches
5 - Brentwood No Future Matches
6 - FWC No Future Matches
7 - Pantego No Future Matches
8 - Faith No Future Matches
9 - Prince of Peace JV Court 6 at 9/3 3:00 PM (R3 Silver Consolation BrktM4) Court 6 at 9/3 4:00 PM
10 - Tyler All Saints Court 3 at 9/3 3:00 PM (R3 Silver Consolation BrktM1) Court 3 at 9/3 4:00 PM
11 - Lubbock Titans Court 4 at 9/3 3:00 PM (R3 Silver Consolation BrktM2) Court 4 at 9/3 4:00 PM
12 - Tomball Rosehill Court 5 at 9/3 3:00 PM (R3 Silver Consolation BrktM3) Court 5 at 9/3 4:00 PM
13 - WF Notre Dame Court 5 at 9/3 3:00 PM (R3 Silver Consolation BrktM3)
14 - PT Warriors Court 4 at 9/3 3:00 PM (R3 Silver Consolation BrktM2)
15 - HSAA Court 3 at 9/3 3:00 PM (R3 Silver Consolation BrktM1)
16 - Lake Country Court 6 at 9/3 3:00 PM (R3 Silver Consolation BrktM4) Court 4 at 9/3 5:00 PM


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved