2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

DIVC 16U Black - Finished 20th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 16BD-L1-3PA- Ignite 16 - Richie (GL) (12) Sky High (CL) 2 at 2/11 2:30 PM Ignite 16 - Richie (GL) (12) Won 25-0, 25-0
2 16BD-L1-3PA- Stateline 16 Black (GL) (16) Sky High (CL) 1 at 2/11 3:30 PM Stateline 16 Black (GL) (16) Won 25-0, 25-0
3 16BD-L1-3PA- Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (13) Sky High (CL) 3 at 2/11 6:00 PM Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (13) Won 25-0, 25-0
4 16BD-L1-3PA- Sky High 16 Raap (GL) (8) Palos Courts Ct 3 at 3/3 9:00 AM Sky High 16 Raap (GL) (8) Won 25-6, 25-9
5 16BD-L1-3PA- Uno Girls 16 White (GL) (9) Palos Courts Ct 3 at 3/3 10:00 AM Uno Girls 16 White (GL) (9) Won 25-10, 25-13
6 16BD-L1-3PA- DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Palos Courts Ct 2 at 3/3 12:30 PM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (5) Won 25-11, 25-14
7 16BD-L1-3PA- Belusa United 16 Ice (GL) (17) Palos Courts Ct 2 at 3/3 1:30 PM Belusa United 16 Ice (GL) (17) Won 25-10, 25-19
8 16BD-L1-3PA- Chicago Elite 16 Black (GL) (1) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 3/3 3:30 PM Chicago Elite 16 Black (GL) (1) Won 25-19, 25-17
9 16BD-L1-3PA- Luminos 15/16 (GL) (4) Energy 2 at 3/10 10:00 AM Luminos 15/16 (GL) (4) Won 25-12, 25-19
10 16BD-L4-PEE- Stateline 16 Black (GL) (16) Energy 5 at 3/10 12:15 PM Stateline 16 Black (GL) (16) Won 25-16, 21-25, 15-10
11 16BD-L4-PEE- Chicago Shamrocks 15/16 (GL) (15) Energy 5 at 3/10 1:15 PM Chicago Shamrocks 15/16 (GL) (15) Won 25-23, 25-16
12 16BD-L4-PEE- ICE 16 Black (GL) (19) Energy 5 at 3/10 3:15 PM ICE 16 Black (GL) (19) Won 25-19, 25-15
13 16BD-CP1- Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (18) Adversity Ct 3 at 4/8 9:00 AM Serve City W. Chicago 16s (GL) (18) Won 25-18, 25-7
14 16BD-CP1- Club Momentum 16 Orange (GL) (17) Adversity Ct 3 at 4/8 10:00 AM Club Momentum 16 Orange (GL) (17) Won 25-15, 25-15
15 16BD-CP1- Stateline 16 Black (GL) (19) Adversity Ct 3 at 4/8 12:00 PM Stateline 16 Black (GL) (19) Won 25-9, 25-17

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Raton, Jesser Head Coach
Arroyo, Mya 23
Arthuso, Isabella 25
Gibala, Laney 21
Guzman, Darla 2
Hazenfield, Sarah 32
Ocampo, Samantha 5
Perez, Valeria 4
Perez, Vianca 3
Pistorio, Ariana 11
Schueler, Julia 8
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta