43rd AAU Girls' Junior National Volleyball Championships
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 Classic - R3G1P10
Next

Record/Stats
Matches Sets
Team Won Lost Won Lost Match % Set % Point Ratio Final
[+]A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe 3 0 6 0 100.00% 100.00% 1.8750 1

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Ignite 14 Allison OCCC 120 at 6/21 8:00 AM A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe Won 25-14, 25-18
2 Energy 14U - Extreme OCCC 120 at 6/21 10:00 AM A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe Won 25-11, 25-14
3 Chaska Juniors 14-1 OCCC 120 at 6/21 1:00 PM A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe Won 25-6, 25-17

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Chaska Juniors 14-1 1 2 2 4 33.33% 33.33% 0.8462 3

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Energy 14U - Extreme OCCC 120 at 6/21 9:00 AM Chaska Juniors 14-1 Won 25-14, 25-16
2 Ignite 14 Allison OCCC 120 at 6/21 11:00 AM Ignite 14 Allison Won 25-22, 25-15
3 A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe OCCC 120 at 6/21 1:00 PM A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe Won 25-6, 25-17

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Ignite 14 Allison 2 1 4 2 66.67% 66.67% 1.0909 2

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe OCCC 120 at 6/21 8:00 AM A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe Won 25-14, 25-18
2 Chaska Juniors 14-1 OCCC 120 at 6/21 11:00 AM Ignite 14 Allison Won 25-22, 25-15
3 Energy 14U - Extreme OCCC 120 at 6/21 12:00 PM Ignite 14 Allison Won 25-18, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Energy 14U - Extreme 0 3 0 6 0.00% 0.00% 0.5933 4

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Chaska Juniors 14-1 OCCC 120 at 6/21 9:00 AM Chaska Juniors 14-1 Won 25-14, 25-16
2 A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe OCCC 120 at 6/21 10:00 AM A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe Won 25-11, 25-14
3 Ignite 14 Allison OCCC 120 at 6/21 12:00 PM Ignite 14 Allison Won 25-18, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule


Matches - 2 of 3 to 25(15)
1st Team 2nd Team Schedule Score Work Team
A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe Ignite 14 Allison OCCC 120 at 6/21 8:00 AM 25-14, 25-18 Chaska Juniors 14-1
Chaska Juniors 14-1 Energy 14U - Extreme OCCC 120 at 6/21 9:00 AM 25-14, 25-16 A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe
A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe Energy 14U - Extreme OCCC 120 at 6/21 10:00 AM 25-11, 25-14 Ignite 14 Allison
Ignite 14 Allison Chaska Juniors 14-1 OCCC 120 at 6/21 11:00 AM 25-22, 25-15 A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe
Ignite 14 Allison Energy 14U - Extreme OCCC 120 at 6/21 12:00 PM 25-18, 25-16 Chaska Juniors 14-1
A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe Chaska Juniors 14-1 OCCC 120 at 6/21 1:00 PM 25-6, 25-17 Energy 14U - Extreme

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - A5 South 14-1 Dave/Joe OCCC 107 at 6/21 6:00 PM (R4Challenge10M1)
2 - Ignite 14 Allison OCCC 106 at 6/21 6:00 PM (R4Challenge9M1)
3 - Chaska Juniors 14-1 OCCC 122 at 6/22 10:00 AM (R4RubyM5)
4 - Energy 14U - Extreme OCCC 123 at 6/22 9:00 AM (R4DiamM2) OCCC 123 at 6/22 1:00 PM


† - Indicates the team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta