18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Top Flight 14 Sigma - Finished 34th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool T The Edge 13 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 1/13 4:00 PM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-18, 25-16
2 Pool T DVA 14 Teal (PLFD) (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 1/13 6:00 PM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-17, 25-17
3 Pool T D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 1/13 8:00 PM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-16, 25-23
4 Gold Pool I New WAVE 13 Thunder (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 1/14 9:00 AM New WAVE 13 Thunder (GL) Won 25-15, 25-18
5 Gold Pool I Club 1 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 1/14 11:00 AM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-20, 25-11
6 Gold Pool I Capital 14 Adidas (BG) GLC Ct. 9 at 1/14 1:00 PM Capital 14 Adidas (BG) Won 25-15, 19-25, 15-9
7 Bracket D Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 3/3 8:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL) Won 25-18, 25-13
8 Bracket D Fusion 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 3/3 10:00 AM Fusion 13 Red (GL) Won 25-20, 25-16
9 Bracket D SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) GLC Ct. 8 at 3/3 12:00 PM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 21-25, 25-14, 15-5
10 Bracket E Energy 14U - Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/4 8:00 AM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-23, 26-24
11 Bracket E RVA G14 Navy (BG) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/4 11:00 AM RVA G14 Navy (BG) Won 9-25, 25-14, 15-10
12 Bracket E Ignite 14 Select (HO) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/4 1:00 PM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-14, 25-22
13 Bracket D Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 4/21 8:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Black (GL) Won 25-10, 25-22
14 Bracket D Fusion 14 Silver (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 4/21 10:00 AM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 24-26, 25-17, 15-8
15 Bracket D EVC 14 National (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 4/21 12:00 PM EVC 14 National (GL) Won 25-16, 25-20
16 Bracket E SPVB 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/22 8:00 AM SPVB 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-17, 20-25, 15-9
17 Bracket E D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/22 10:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-23, 25-22
18 Bracket E VC United 144 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 4/22 12:00 PM VC United 144 Elite (GL) Won 25-22, 25-14
19 Bracket F Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 5/19 9:00 AM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-22, 26-24
20 Bracket F VC United 144 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 5/19 11:00 AM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-22, 25-23
21 Bracket F D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 1:00 PM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 15-25, 25-14, 15-8
22 Bracket E Ignite14 Elite (HO) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/20 9:00 AM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-15, 25-20
23 Bracket E SPVB 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/20 11:00 AM SPVB 14 Blue (GL) Won 24-26, 25-15, 15-11
24 Bracket E Fusion 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 5/20 1:00 PM Fusion 13 Red (GL) Won 25-16, 25-19

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Gritzman, Cindy Assistant Coach
Gritzman, Sean Team Representative
Krog, Teresa Head Coach
Aguirre, Kimberly 65
Carey, Kennedi 20
Devol, Abby 58
Hrvat, Hanna 59
Lu, Karen 19
Raclawski, Maddie 56
Salwan, Eysha 54
Trepanier, Emily 67
Windbiel, Jillian 57
Worden, Alyssa 11
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta