18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Ignite 14 Select - Finished 35th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool F SPVB 13 CTE (GL) GLC Ct. 6 at 1/13 9:00 AM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 25-10, 25-13
2 Pool F Fusion 14 Cardinal (GL) GLC Ct. 6 at 1/13 11:00 AM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 25-15, 20-25, 15-10
3 Pool F Midwest Penguins 14-Black (BG) GLC Ct. 6 at 1/13 1:00 PM Midwest Penguins 14-Black (BG) Won 25-23, 25-16
4 Gold Pool E SPVB 14 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 5 at 1/14 9:00 AM SPVB 14 Red (GL) Won 25-14, 25-17
5 Gold Pool E 14 ROYAL (BG) GLC Ct. 5 at 1/14 10:00 AM 14 ROYAL (BG) Won 25-23, 26-24
6 Gold Pool E IPV 14HP (GL) GLC Ct. 5 at 1/14 12:00 PM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 25-14, 25-9
7 Bracket E Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/3 8:00 AM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 25-17, 24-26, 15-12
8 Bracket E Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/3 11:00 AM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 10-25, 25-20, 18-16
9 Bracket E Midwest Penguins 14-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/3 1:00 PM Midwest Penguins 14-Red (BG) Won 25-21, 25-15
10 Bracket E New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 3/4 9:00 AM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 25-20, 25-14
11 Bracket E Fusion 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 3/4 11:00 AM Fusion 13 Red (GL) Won 25-23, 25-23
12 Bracket E Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/4 1:00 PM Top Flight 14 Sigma (GL) Won 25-14, 25-22
13 Bracket E Energy 14U - Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/21 9:00 AM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 20-25, 25-22, 15-6
14 Bracket E VC United 143 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/21 11:00 AM VC United 143 Elite (GL) Won 25-19, 25-14
15 Bracket E Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 4/21 1:00 PM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 25-21, 10-25, 15-8
16 Bracket E D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/22 9:00 AM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 25-15, 25-16
17 Bracket E SPVB 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 4/22 11:00 AM SPVB 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-11, 18-25, 16-14
18 Bracket E New WAVE 13 Thunder (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 4/22 1:00 PM New WAVE 13 Thunder (GL) Won 25-17, 20-25, 15-5
19 Bracket E Fusion 14 Silver (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 5/19 9:00 AM Fusion 14 Silver (GL) Won 13-25, 25-19, 15-7
20 Bracket E Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 5/19 10:00 AM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 25-21, 25-20
21 Bracket E Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 5/19 12:00 PM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 29-27, 25-18
22 Bracket E Fusion 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 5/20 9:00 AM Fusion 13 Red (GL) Won 21-25, 25-18, 16-14
23 Bracket E Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 5/20 10:00 AM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 25-22, 25-17
24 Bracket E D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 5/20 12:00 PM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 24-26, 25-23, 15-6

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Kieltyka, Ashley Assistant Coach
Thompson, Michelle Head Coach
Arterburn, Nicole 43
Devereaux, Andrea 6
Divine, Natalie 11
Fridrich, Chloe 8
Graham, Jacey 1
Hendricks, Kamryn 3
Lopez, Emily 23
Macintyre, Michelle 12
Marcinek, Mary Grace 14
Powell, Taylor 4
Williams, Audrey 21
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta