18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 GLPL - Bracket G
Next

Motion Volleyball 14 GRN (BG) ‡
 
Match 1
Motion Volleyball 14 GRN (BG) GLC Ct. 1 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) 23-25, 25-20, 15-7
 Sat 3:00 PM  
 WT: D1 Elite G14 White (GL)  
Match 7  Match 5
Motion Volleyball 14 GRN (BG) 25-13, 25-11 GLC Ct. 1 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 1 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) 25-17, 25-17
 Sat 5:00 PM Sat 6:00 PM  
 WT: D1 Elite G14 White (GL) D1 Elite G14 White (GL) ‡ WT: Wildcat Jrs. 13 Purple (GL)  
     
  Match 2   
  GLC Ct. 1   
 Wildcat Jrs. 13 Purple (GL) ‡ Sat 4:00 PM D1 Elite G14 White (GL) 25-13, 25-20 ‡  
  WT: Motion Volleyball 14 GRN (BG)  
Match 10   Match 9
Motion Volleyball 14 GRN (BG) 20-25, 25-17, 15-7 GLC Ct. 1 Wildcat Jrs. 13 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 1 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) 25-13, 27-25
5th Place Sat 7:00 PM Sat 8:00 PM 1st Place
WT: D1 Elite G14 White (GL) Triple Ace 13 Black (GL) WT: Club 1 13 Red (GL)
     
  Match 3  
 Triple Ace 13 Black (GL) ‡ GLC Ct. 2 IPV 14HP (GL) 25-10, 25-17 ‡  
  Sat 4:00 PM   
  WT: Club 1 13 Red (GL)   
 Match 8  Match 6  
 GLC Ct. 2 IPV 14HP (GL) ‡ GLC Ct. 2  
Club 1 13 Red (GL) 25-20, 25-12 ‡ Sat 5:00 PM Sat 6:00 PM Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) 25-19, 25-17
WT: IPV 14HP (GL) Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) WT: Triple Ace 13 Black (GL)
   
 Match 4  
 GLC Ct. 2  
Club 1 13 Red (GL) Sat 3:00 PM Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) 25-12, 25-19
WT: IPV 14HP (GL)
 
Club 1 13 Red (GL) ‡
Wildcat Jrs. 13 Purple (GL) D1 Elite G14 White (GL)
   
Match 12 Match 11
Wildcat Jrs. 13 Purple (GL) 25-10, 25-21 GLC Ct. 2 GLC Ct. 2 IPV 14HP (GL) 24-26, 25-21, 15-5
7th Place Sat 7:00 PM Sat 8:00 PM 3rd Place
WT: IPV 14HP (GL) WT: Triple Ace 13 Black (GL)
   
Triple Ace 13 Black (GL) ‡ IPV 14HP (GL)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 3/4 9:00 AM (Bracket FM3) GLC Ct. 12 at 3/4 8:00 AM
2 - Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 3/4 8:00 AM (Bracket FM4) GLC Ct. 12 at 3/4 11:00 AM
3 - IPV 14HP (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/4 8:00 AM (Bracket FM1) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/4 1:00 PM
4 - D1 Elite G14 White (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 3/4 4:00 PM (Bracket GM2) GLC Ct. 1 at 3/4 6:00 PM
5 - Motion Volleyball 14 GRN (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 3/4 4:00 PM (Bracket GM2) GLC Ct. 1 at 3/4 3:00 PM
6 - Club 1 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 3/4 3:00 PM (Bracket HM1) GLC Ct. 3 at 3/4 4:00 PM
7 - Wildcat Jrs. 13 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 3/4 3:00 PM (Bracket HM4) GLC Ct. 4 at 3/4 4:00 PM
8 - Triple Ace 13 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 3/4 4:00 PM (Bracket HM3) GLC Ct. 4 at 3/4 6:00 PM


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta