16 Mizuno 14's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Triple Ace 14 Black - Finished 57th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool BB City Lions 13-1 (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 1/16 9:00 AM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 25-17, 25-11
2 Pool BB The Edge 13 Black (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 1/16 11:00 AM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 25-7, 25-14
3 Pool BB WVA 14-Black (BG) FSC Ct. 4 at 1/16 1:00 PM WVA 14-Black (BG) Won 25-16, 25-16
4 Silver Pool E SPVB 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 1/17 3:00 PM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 25-17
5 Silver Pool E The Edge 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 1/17 5:00 PM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 25-19, 23-25, 15-8
6 Silver Pool E WVA 14-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 1/17 8:00 PM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 20-25, 27-25, 15-12
7 SD #3 Bracket E Motion Volleyball 14 BLU (BG) GLC Ct. 9 at 2/27 9:00 AM Motion Volleyball 14 BLU (BG) Won 31-29, 25-16
8 SD #3 Bracket E SPVB 14 Wave (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 2/27 10:00 AM SPVB 14 Wave (GL) Won 25-15, 19-25, 15-7
9 SD #3 Bracket E SPVB 13 White (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 2/27 12:00 PM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 25-13, 25-21
10 SD #4 Bracket F WestBend Pwr13-Purple (BG) GLC Ct. 12 at 2/28 8:00 AM WestBend Pwr13-Purple (BG) Won 25-22, 21-25, 15-7
11 SD #4 Bracket F Club 1 14 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 2/28 10:00 AM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 12-25, 25-22, 15-12
12 SD #4 Bracket F Club 1 13 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 2/28 12:00 PM Club 1 13 Elite (GL) Won 25-7, 25-18
13 Bracket G R Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/9 3:00 PM R Thunder 14 Blue (GL) Won 28-26, 25-21
14 Bracket G Midwest Penguins 142 (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/9 5:00 PM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 25-19, 26-24
15 Bracket G SPVB 13 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/9 7:00 PM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 22-25, 25-14, 15-9
16 Bracket G Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 4/10 4:00 PM Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) Won 25-15, 26-24
17 Bracket G Fusion 14 Crimson (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 4/10 5:00 PM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 20-25, 25-20, 15-13
18 Bracket G Capital 14 Navy (BG) GLC Ct. 3 at 4/10 7:00 PM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-17
19 Bracket G WestBend Pwr13-Purple (BG) GLC Ct. 5 at 5/21 4:00 PM WestBend Pwr13-Purple (BG) Won 25-19, 25-15
20 Bracket G Milw Sting 13 White (BG) GLC Ct. 5 at 5/21 5:00 PM Milw Sting 13 White (BG) Won 25-21, 26-24
21 Bracket G R Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 6 at 5/21 7:00 PM R Thunder 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-17, 25-16
22 Bracket H Club 1 14 Navy (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 5/22 4:00 PM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 25-21, 25-11
23 Bracket H SPVB 14 Lightning (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 5/22 6:00 PM SPVB 14 Lightning (GL) Won 25-17, 29-27
24 Bracket H Cyclones 14 Green (GL) GLC Ct. 8 at 5/22 8:00 PM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 25-13

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Doolin, Patrick Assistant Coach
Uhlir, Christine Assistant Coach
Uhlir, Kenneth Head Coach
Chizzo, Natalie 7
Jacobs, Emma 4
Leslie, Isabella 16
Phelan, Sarah 28
Riggs, Allison 30
Schneider, Grace 20
Traylor, Catherine 26
Trogus, Lily 27
Weisman, Alexandra 19
Wollmuth, Anne 31
Zarosl, Jessica 32
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved