2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

IPV 16 Blue - Finished 6th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 16BD-L1-3PB Chicago Shamrocks 15/16 (GL) (7) Sky High (CL) 6 at 2/11 2:30 PM IPV 16 Blue (GL) (6) Won 25-16, 25-18
2 16BD-L1-3PB Rampage 16-Elite (GL) (10) Sky High (CL) 6 at 2/11 4:30 PM IPV 16 Blue (GL) (6) Won 25-22, 23-25, 15-11
3 16BD-L1-3PB ICE 16 Black (GL) (11) Sky High (CL) 4 at 2/11 6:00 PM IPV 16 Blue (GL) (6) Won 25-9, 21-25, 17-15
4 16BD-L1-3PB Club 1 16 Blue (GL) (3) Adversity Ct 2 at 3/3 8:00 AM Club 1 16 Blue (GL) (3) Won 25-18, 22-25, 15-10
5 16BD-L1-3PB TIV 16 Emily (GL) (2) Adversity Ct 1 at 3/3 10:00 AM IPV 16 Blue (GL) (6) Won 21-25, 25-10, 15-9
6 16BD-L1-3PB Club Momentum 16 Orange (GL) (19) Adversity Ct 2 at 3/3 12:30 PM IPV 16 Blue (GL) (6) Won 25-21, 25-15
7 16BD-L1-3PB Evolution 16U (GL) (14) Adversity Ct 3 at 3/3 1:30 PM IPV 16 Blue (GL) (6) Won 25-22, 25-22
8 16BD-L1-3PB Acers 16 Purple (GL) (15) Adversity Ct 3 at 3/3 3:30 PM IPV 16 Blue (GL) (6) Won 25-17, 25-17
9 16BD-L1-3PB Energy 16U - 1 (GL) (18) Energy 4 at 3/10 9:00 AM IPV 16 Blue (GL) (6) Won 20-25, 25-16, 16-14
10 16BD-L4-PAA- TIV 16 Emily (GL) (7) Energy 1 at 3/10 12:15 PM IPV 16 Blue (GL) (3) Won 25-0, 25-0
11 16BD-L4-PAA- Luminos 15/16 (GL) (5) Energy 1 at 3/10 2:15 PM Luminos 15/16 (GL) (5) Won 26-24, 15-25, 15-10
12 16BD-L4-PAA- Sky High 16 Raap (GL) (1) Energy 1 at 3/10 4:15 PM Sky High 16 Raap (GL) (1) Won 25-16, 28-26
13 16BD-GLD- DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (4) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 4/8 8:00 AM DIVC 16U Purple (GL) (4) Won 25-6, 23-25, 15-11
14 16BD-GLD- Uno Girls 16 White (GL) (8) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 4/8 10:00 AM IPV 16 Blue (GL) (5) Won 25-17, 25-22
15 16BD-GLD- Luminos 15/16 (GL) (3) Palos Courts Ct 5 at 4/8 12:00 PM Luminos 15/16 (GL) (3) Won 25-18, 27-25

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Korwin, Paul Head Coach
Smith, Scott Assistant Coach
Adelman, Madisyn 14
Balice, Emily 61
Budnik, Emma 3
Cain, Julia 78
Cardwell, Allison 25
Chael, Emma 4
Davis, Brianna 17
Martin, Meghan 6
Reifel, Gianna 73
Silva, Jocelyn 10
Stott, Renee 76
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta