2018 CEVA Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
14 Girls - PLQ2 Pools - K
Next

Record/Stats
Matches Sets
Team Won Lost Won Lost Match % Set % Point Ratio Final
[+]Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) 1 2 3 4 33.33% 42.86% 1.0076 3

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 8:00 AM Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Won 25-14, 25-16
2 Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 10:00 AM Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) Won 18-25, 25-20, 15-8
3 adidas NW 14-2 Power (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 1:00 PM Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Won 25-14, 25-10

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]adidas NW 14-2 Power (CE) 0 3 0 6 0.00% 0.00% 0.5467 4

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 9:00 AM Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) Won 25-20, 25-13
2 Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 11:00 AM Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Won 25-8, 25-17
3 Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 1:00 PM Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Won 25-14, 25-10

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) 3 0 6 0 100.00% 100.00% 1.5957 1

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 8:00 AM Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Won 25-14, 25-16
2 adidas NW 14-2 Power (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 11:00 AM Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Won 25-8, 25-17
3 Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 12:00 PM Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Won 25-23, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) 2 1 4 3 66.67% 57.14% 1.0809 2

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 adidas NW 14-2 Power (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 9:00 AM Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) Won 25-20, 25-13
2 Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 10:00 AM Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) Won 18-25, 25-20, 15-8
3 Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 12:00 PM Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Won 25-23, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule


Matches - 2 of 3 to 25(15)
1st Team 2nd Team Schedule Score Work Team
Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 8:00 AM 25-14, 25-16 adidas NW 14-2 Power (CE)
Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) adidas NW 14-2 Power (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 9:00 AM 25-20, 25-13 Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV)
Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 10:00 AM 18-25, 25-20, 15-8 Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE)
Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) adidas NW 14-2 Power (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 11:00 AM 25-8, 25-17 Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV)
Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 12:00 PM 25-23, 25-16 adidas NW 14-2 Power (CE)
Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) adidas NW 14-2 Power (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 1:00 PM 25-14, 25-10 Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Excel NW 13-1 Rox (CE) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 2:15 PM (PLQ2 Cross - Pls F&K M2)
2 - Aardwolf 14-1 Tuff (CE) Evergreen HS 1 at 1/28 2:15 PM (PLQ2 Cross - Pls F&K M1) Evergreen HS 1 at 1/28 3:15 PM
3 - Columbia Jrs 14-1 Black (EV) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 3:15 PM (PLQ2 Cross - Pls F&K M4) Evergreen HS 2 at 1/28 4:15 PM
4 - adidas NW 14-2 Power (CE) Evergreen HS 1 at 1/28 3:15 PM (PLQ2 Cross - Pls F&K M3) Evergreen HS 1 at 1/28 2:15 PM


† - Indicates the team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta