2016 Prince of Peace North Texas Invitational
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
Varsity - R2 Gold Championship Brkt
Next

Prestonwood
 
Match 1
Court 1 Prestonwood 25-16, 26-24
Sat 8:00 AM  
WT: OK Christian Heritage  
 Match 9
Parish ‡ Court 2 Prestonwood 25-18, 25-20
Sat 10:00 AM  
Hyde Park WT: Liberty Argyle  
   
Match 2   
Court 2   
Sat 8:00 AM Hyde Park 25-21, 25-16 ‡  
WT: Greenhill  
  Match 13
FW Nolan ‡ Court 1 Prestonwood 25-17, 25-22
Sat 12:00 PM  
SA Holy Cross WT: FW Nolan  
    
Match 3   
Court 3 SA Holy Cross 25-12, 25-12   
Sat 8:00 AM    
WT: TCA    
 Match 10   
LSA ‡ Court 4   
Sat 10:00 AM SA Holy Cross 21-25, 25-17, 15-11 ‡  
ESD WT: Heritage Rockwall  
    
Match 4    
Court 4    
Sat 8:00 AM ESD 25-17, 25-12 ‡  
WT: Houston Christian  
  Match 15
Prince of Peace ‡ Court 1 Prestonwood 25-15, 17-25, 15-9
Sat 2:00 PM
OK Christian Heritage ‡ WT: Parish
   
Match 5  
Court 1 Midland Christian 25-23, 25-16 ‡  
Sat 9:00 AM    
WT: Parish    
 Match 11  
Midland Christian Court 1 Greenhill 30-28, 25-13 ‡  
Sat 10:00 AM   
Liberty Argyle ‡ WT: OK Christian Heritage   
    
Match 6    
Court 2    
Sat 9:00 AM Greenhill 25-18, 23-25, 15-9   
WT: FW Nolan   
  Match 14  
Greenhill Court 2  
Sat 12:00 PM Houston Christian 25-16, 24-26, 17-15
TCA ‡ WT: LSA
   
Match 7  
Court 3 FT Bend 25-23, 25-23 ‡  
Sat 9:00 AM   
WT: LSA   
 Match 12  
FT Bend Court 3  
Sat 10:00 AM Houston Christian 25-18, 25-15
Heritage Rockwall ‡ WT: TCA
  
Match 8  
Court 4  
Sat 9:00 AM Houston Christian 25-16, 25-21
WT: Prince of Peace
 
Houston Christian

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Prestonwood No Future Matches
2 - Houston Christian No Future Matches
3 - Greenhill No Future Matches
4 - SA Holy Cross No Future Matches
5 - ESD No Future Matches
6 - Midland Christian No Future Matches
7 - FT Bend No Future Matches
8 - Hyde Park No Future Matches
9 - TCA Court 4 at 9/3 11:00 AM (R3 Gold Consolation BrktM4)
10 - FW Nolan Court 1 at 9/3 11:00 AM (R3 Gold Consolation BrktM1) Court 1 at 9/3 12:00 PM
11 - LSA Court 2 at 9/3 11:00 AM (R3 Gold Consolation BrktM2) Court 2 at 9/3 12:00 PM
12 - Liberty Argyle Court 3 at 9/3 11:00 AM (R3 Gold Consolation BrktM3)
13 - OK Christian Heritage Court 3 at 9/3 11:00 AM (R3 Gold Consolation BrktM3) Court 2 at 9/3 2:00 PM
14 - Prince of Peace Court 2 at 9/3 11:00 AM (R3 Gold Consolation BrktM2)
15 - Parish Court 1 at 9/3 11:00 AM (R3 Gold Consolation BrktM1) Court 1 at 9/3 2:00 PM
16 - Heritage Rockwall Court 4 at 9/3 11:00 AM (R3 Gold Consolation BrktM4)


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta