18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

IPV 14HP

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool V New WAVE 13 Lightning (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 1/13 3:00 PM IPV 14HP (GL) Won 29-27, 25-17
2 Pool V Team ONE - 14 Sapphire (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 1/13 5:00 PM IPV 14HP (GL) Won 26-24, 25-13
3 Pool V VC United 142 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 1/13 8:00 PM VC United 142 Elite (GL) Won 25-12, 25-14
4 Gold Pool E 14 ROYAL (BG) GLC Ct. 5 at 1/14 8:00 AM 14 ROYAL (BG) Won 25-8, 25-10
5 Gold Pool E SPVB 14 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 5 at 1/14 11:00 AM SPVB 14 Red (GL) Won 25-4, 25-7
6 Gold Pool E Ignite 14 Select (HO) GLC Ct. 5 at 1/14 12:00 PM Ignite 14 Select (HO) Won 25-14, 25-9
7 Bracket G Triple Ace 13 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 3/3 4:00 PM IPV 14HP (GL) Won 25-10, 25-17
8 Bracket G Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 3/3 6:00 PM Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) Won 25-19, 25-17
9 Bracket G D1 Elite G14 White (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 3/3 8:00 PM IPV 14HP (GL) Won 24-26, 25-21, 15-5
10 Bracket F Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/4 8:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-12, 25-10
11 Bracket F Krush VBC 13 National (LK) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/4 10:00 AM IPV 14HP (GL) Won 27-25, 16-25, 15-5
12 Bracket F Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/4 12:00 PM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 26-24, 25-12
13 Bracket G Midwest Penguins 13-Black (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/21 3:00 PM IPV 14HP (GL) Won 25-19, 19-25, 15-13
14 Bracket G Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/21 6:00 PM IPV 14HP (GL) Won 25-17, 27-25
15 Bracket G Club 1 14 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/21 8:00 PM Club 1 14 Red (GL) Won 25-19, 25-8
16 Bracket F Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 4/22 8:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) Won 25-19, 25-13
17 Bracket F Energy 14U - Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 4/22 10:00 AM Energy 14U - Elite (GL) Won 25-11, 25-18
18 Bracket F Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 12 at 4/22 12:00 PM IPV 14HP (GL) Won 25-21, 25-16
19 Bracket G MKE Sting 13 White (BG) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/19 3:00 PM Undecided

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule
1 Bracket G GLC Ct. 2 at 5/19 4:00 PM

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Buhnerkemper, Jamie Assistant Coach
Honda, Darren Head Coach
Anderson, Kelly 45
Baird, Louise 22
Converse, Claire 1
Cunningham, Fiona 56
Hackett, Allie 64
Holubowicz, Olivia 51
Moran, Grace 55
Rouzer, Anna 57
Sidoryk, Alexandria 84
Stadtler, Katelin 80
Vansomeren, Hannah 62
Villatoro-Nevarez, Amariss 59
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta