18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

D1 Elite G14 Black

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool U Club 1 13 Royal (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 1/13 4:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 25-13
2 Pool U VC United 143 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 9 at 1/13 6:00 PM VC United 143 Elite (GL) Won 25-18, 25-19
3 Pool U Ignite14 Elite (HO) GLC Ct. 9 at 1/13 8:00 PM Ignite14 Elite (HO) Won 25-17, 25-15
4 Silver Pool F SPVB 13 Pre (GL) GLC Ct. 6 at 1/14 4:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 25-12, 25-12
5 Silver Pool F The Edge 13 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 6 at 1/14 6:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 25-10, 25-17
6 Silver Pool F Fusion 14 Cardinal (GL) GLC Ct. 6 at 1/14 8:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 15-25, 27-25, 15-13
7 Bracket H Krush VBC 14 National (LK) GLC Ct. 3 at 3/3 4:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 25-18, 21-25, 15-13
8 Bracket H Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 3/3 6:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 25-19
9 Bracket H VC United 131 Elite (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 3/3 8:00 PM VC United 131 Elite (GL) Won 25-19, 25-17
10 Bracket G The Edge 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 3/4 3:00 PM The Edge 14 Black (GL) Won 25-22, 25-23
11 Bracket G Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 2 at 3/4 5:00 PM Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) Won 25-23, 26-28, 15-13
12 Bracket G D1 Elite G14 White (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 3/4 7:00 PM D1 Elite G14 White (GL) Won 25-18, 21-25, 15-9
13 Bracket H SPVB 14 Navy (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 4/21 4:00 PM SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-9, 25-18
14 Bracket H D1 Elite G14 White (GL) GLC Ct. 4 at 4/21 5:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 25-12, 25-10
15 Bracket H Club 1 14 Royal (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 4/21 7:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 25-15
16 Bracket H Fusion 14 Cardinal (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 4/22 4:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 25-22, 25-23
17 Bracket H The Edge 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 4/22 6:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 28-26, 25-22
18 Bracket H MKE Sting 13 White (BG) GLC Ct. 3 at 4/22 8:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 25-17, 14-25, 15-8
19 Bracket G Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/19 4:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 13-25, 25-15, 15-9
20 Bracket G MKE Sting 13 White (BG) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/19 6:00 PM MKE Sting 13 White (BG) Won 24-26, 25-14, 15-8
21 Bracket G Krush VBC 14 National (LK) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/19 8:00 PM Krush VBC 14 National (LK) Won 16-25, 25-19, 15-7
22 Bracket G SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/20 4:00 PM Undecided

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule
1 Bracket G GLC Ct. 1 at 5/20 5:00 PM

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Barry, Patrick Chaperone
Jensen, Derek Assistant Coach
Nail, Kyle Head Coach
Rusznica, Christopher Team Representative
Andrews, Patrice 18
Brzoska, Casey 15
Cloum, Rowan 2
Desroberts, Gabrielle 11
Horne, Grace 24
Hoxha, Vanesa 3
Knuth, Taylor 5
Konopka, Madison 33
Talty, Jane 10
Vasilj, Julia 7
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta