17 Dennis Lafata Boys Bid Classic
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
17 Boys Open - GOLD
Next

Ultimate B17 Gold (GL) (1)
 
Match 5
HPSTL B17 Orange (GW) (9) ‡ ICC 23 Ultimate B17 Gold (GL) (1) 27-25, 25-18
 Sun 11:00 AM  
Match 1 WT: Club 1 Boys 18 Walkbird V (GL) (8)  
ICC 23   
Sun 9:00 AM Roch PaceBootlegger17 (WE) (8) 25-20, 25-12 ‡  
WT: Vanguard 18 Gold Randolph (OV) (9)  
  Match 9
Roch PaceBootlegger17 (WE) (8) ICC 23 Ultimate B17 Gold (GL) (1) 25-22, 25-18
Sun 1:00 PM  
LIVBC 17 National Gold (GE) (5) WT: Pittsburgh 18-Black (KE) (4)  
    
Match 2   
ICC 14 LIVBC 17 National Gold (GE) (5) 25-18, 25-11   
Sun 9:00 AM    
WT: Pipeline 18-UA (GL) (14) Match 6   
 ICC 14   
Steel CIty 17 Black (KE) (12) ‡ Sun 11:00 AM LIVBC 17 National Gold (GE) (5) 22-25, 25-20, 15-8 ‡  
WT: SPVB B18 Mizuno (GL) (3)  
  Match 11
YORKTOWNE 17 BLUE (KE) (4) ‡ ICC 23 MVC B17-BRIAN (BG) (3) 27-25, 22-25, 15-8
Sun 3:00 PM
MVC B17-BRIAN (BG) (3) WT: Adversity 18 Purple (GL) (1)
   
Match 7  
Pipeline 17-UA (GL) (11) ICC 13 MVC B17-BRIAN (BG) (3) 25-18, 25-19  
 Sun 11:00 AM   
Match 3 WT: MVC B18-JAKE (BG) (5)   
ICC 13    
Sun 9:00 AM Pipeline 17-UA (GL) (11) 21-25, 25-23, 22-20   
WT: D1 Chicago 18 Green (GL) (12)   
  Match 10  
Southport B17-National (BG) (6) ‡ ICC 15  
Sun 1:00 PM MVC B17-BRIAN (BG) (3) 25-21, 25-22
Milw Sting 17 Boys (BG) (7) ‡ WT: YORKTOWNE 18 BLUE (KE) (6)
   
Match 4  
ICC 15 Hitmen 17-Elite (GL) (10) 26-24, 25-22 ‡  
Sun 9:00 AM   
WT: Vanguard 18 Gold Albertso (OV) (7) Match 8  
 ICC 15  
Hitmen 17-Elite (GL) (10) Sun 11:00 AM HPSTL B17 Royal (GW) (2) 25-19, 25-22
WT: Adversity 18 Black (GL) (10)
 
HPSTL B17 Royal (GW) (2)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - MVC B17-BRIAN (BG) (3) No Future Matches
2 - Ultimate B17 Gold (GL) (1) No Future Matches
3 - HPSTL B17 Royal (GW) (2) No Future Matches
4 - LIVBC 17 National Gold (GE) (5) No Future Matches
5 - YORKTOWNE 17 BLUE (KE) (4) No Future Matches
6 - Pipeline 17-UA (GL) (11) ICC 18 at 2/5 1:00 PM (F1M1) ICC 18 at 2/5 2:00 PM
7 - Hitmen 17-Elite (GL) (10) ICC 18 at 2/5 1:00 PM (F1M1)
8 - Roch PaceBootlegger17 (WE) (8) ICC 18 at 2/5 2:00 PM (f2M1) ICC 18 at 2/5 1:00 PM
9 - HPSTL B17 Orange (GW) (9) No Future Matches
10 - Milw Sting 17 Boys (BG) (7) No Future Matches
11 - Southport B17-National (BG) (6) No Future Matches
12 - Steel CIty 17 Black (KE) (12) No Future Matches


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta