2018 CEVA Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
16 Girls - PLQ Pools - L
Next

Record/Stats
Matches Sets
Team Won Lost Won Lost Match % Set % Point Ratio Final
[+]Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) 2 1 4 3 66.67% 57.14% 1.0970 3

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 8:00 AM Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) Won 25-21, 25-16
2 LOCOS 16-1 (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 10:00 AM Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) Won 25-17, 25-20
3 Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 1:00 PM Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) Won 25-12, 20-25, 15-10

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) 2 1 5 3 66.67% 62.50% 0.9684 2

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 LOCOS 16-1 (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 9:00 AM Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) Won 25-19, 25-18
2 Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 11:00 AM Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) Won 15-25, 25-22, 16-14
3 Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 1:00 PM Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) Won 25-12, 20-25, 15-10

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) 2 1 5 2 66.67% 71.43% 1.3417 1

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 8:00 AM Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) Won 25-21, 25-16
2 Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 11:00 AM Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) Won 15-25, 25-22, 16-14
3 LOCOS 16-1 (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 12:00 PM Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) Won 25-13, 25-14

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]LOCOS 16-1 (CE) 0 3 0 6 0.00% 0.00% 0.6733 4

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 9:00 AM Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) Won 25-19, 25-18
2 Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 10:00 AM Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) Won 25-17, 25-20
3 Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 12:00 PM Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) Won 25-13, 25-14

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule


Matches - 2 of 3 to 25(15)
1st Team 2nd Team Schedule Score Work Team
Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 8:00 AM 25-21, 25-16 Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV)
Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) LOCOS 16-1 (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 9:00 AM 25-19, 25-18 Athena 16-3 Silver (CE)
Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) LOCOS 16-1 (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 10:00 AM 25-17, 25-20 Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE)
Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 11:00 AM 15-25, 25-22, 16-14 Athena 16-3 Silver (CE)
Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) LOCOS 16-1 (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 12:00 PM 25-13, 25-14 Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV)
Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 1:00 PM 25-12, 20-25, 15-10 LOCOS 16-1 (CE)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Excel NW 15-1 Rox (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 2:15 PM (PLQ Cross - Pls ILMP 2 M1) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 5:15 PM
2 - Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black (EV) W. Oregon U 1 at 1/21 2:15 PM (PLQ Cross - Pls ILMP 1 M1) W. Oregon U 1 at 1/21 3:15 PM
3 - Athena 16-3 Silver (CE) W. Oregon U 3 at 1/21 3:15 PM (PLQ Cross - Pls ILMP 2 M3)
4 - LOCOS 16-1 (CE) W. Oregon U 1 at 1/21 3:15 PM (PLQ Cross - Pls ILMP 1 M3) W. Oregon U 1 at 1/21 2:15 PM


† - Indicates the team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta