2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

D1 Regional G14 Black

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan20 P1 Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 1/20 8:00 AM Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Won 25-22, 25-19
2 Jan20 P1 Club 1 14 Black (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 1/20 11:00 AM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-17, 25-15
3 Jan20 P1 Fusion 13 Teal (GL) Ct.1 Top Flight at 1/20 12:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-17
4 Jan21 G1P2 WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Ct.3 Velocity at 1/21 3:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-19, 18-25, 15-7
5 Jan21 G1P2 Chicago Elite 14 Blue (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 1/21 4:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-20, 12-25, 15-11
6 Jan21 G1P2 Fusion 13 Heat (GL) Ct.3 Velocity at 1/21 5:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 25-15
7 Jan21 G1P2 VC United 132 Premier (GL) Ct.4 Velocity at 1/21 6:30 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-12, 25-9
8 Feb10 Brkt C Pipeline 14 Black (GL) Ct.2 IBA at 2/10 3:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-23, 25-21
9 Feb10 Brkt C Ignite 14 Club (HO) Ct.2 IBA at 2/10 6:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-18, 25-22
10 Feb10 Brkt C WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Ct.1 IBA at 2/10 8:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-16, 25-23
11 Feb11 Brkt B Rolling Thunder 13 Gold (GL) Ct.7 Energy at 2/11 4:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-12, 25-9
12 Feb11 Brkt B WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Ct.7 Energy at 2/11 6:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-13, 25-18
13 Feb11 Brkt B Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/11 8:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-13, 25-19
14 Feb24 Brkt A SPVB 14 CTE (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 9:00 AM SPVB 14 CTE (GL) Won 25-18, 25-14
15 Feb24 Brkt A WI Juniors 14-National (BG) Ct.4 Fusion at 2/24 10:00 AM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-15, 15-25, 15-7
16 Feb24 Brkt A WI Juniors 14-Premier (BG) Ct.3 Fusion at 2/24 12:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-20, 25-22
17 Feb25 Brkt A SPVB 14 CTE (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 2/25 9:00 AM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 21-25, 25-16, 15-13
18 Feb25 Brkt A Energy Surge 14U - Blue (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 2/25 11:00 AM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 16-25, 25-18, 16-14
19 Feb25 Brkt A Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 2/25 1:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat (GL) Won 25-21, 25-18
20 Mar17Brkt A D1 Regional G14 Green (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/17 8:00 AM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 17-25, 25-12, 15-8
21 Mar17Brkt A Drive 14 Red (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/17 11:00 AM Drive 14 Red (GL) Won 25-16, 22-25, 15-13
22 Mar17Brkt A SPVB 14 CTE (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/17 1:00 PM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 19-25, 25-19, 15-11
23 Mar18Brkt A SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 3/18 9:00 AM SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-16, 25-22
24 Mar18Brkt A Rolling Thunder 14 Navy (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 3/18 10:00 AM D1 Regional G14 Black (GL) Won 25-13, 25-20
25 Mar18Brkt A New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Ct.1 Energy at 3/18 12:00 PM New WAVE 14 Tornado (GL) Won 25-22, 25-22

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Hoffman, Joanna Head Coach
Jensen, Derek Assistant Coach
Nail, Kyle Chaperone
Zelic, Ivan Team Representative
Baele, Kaitlyn 18
Costello, Charlie 34
Gataric, Malina 38
Harrison, Jenna 8
Isberner, Penelope 13
Keil, Rachel 32
Kim, Emily 5
Palasz, Kirstin 15
Rudin, Margot 17
Stavropoulos, Elysa 12
Young, Charlotte 19
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta