2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

CVA 15U Gold - Finished 45th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan13P13 Chicago Elite 16 N1 (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 1/13 3:00 PM Chicago Elite 16 N1 (GL) Won 17-25, 25-13, 15-8
2 Jan13P13 D1 Regional G15 Green (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 1/13 6:00 PM D1 Regional G15 Green (GL) Won 25-23, 25-21
3 Jan13P13 Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 1/13 7:00 PM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 25-22, 26-24
4 Jan14G2P7 Drive 16 Red (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 1/14 4:00 PM Drive 16 Red (GL) Won 24-26, 25-19, 15-13
5 Jan14G2P7 Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 1/14 5:00 PM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 25-11, 21-25, 15-8
6 Jan14G2P7 Pipeline 15 Black (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 1/14 6:30 PM Pipeline 15 Black (GL) Won 20-25, 25-19, 15-10
7 Jan14G2P7 Top Flight 15 Omega (GL) Ct.2 Energy at 1/14 7:30 PM Top Flight 15 Omega (GL) Won 29-27, 25-18
8 Feb3 Brkt F Chicago Elite 15 Blue (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/3 8:00 AM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 25-10, 26-24
9 Feb3 Brkt F Top Flight 16 Psi (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/3 11:00 AM Top Flight 16 Psi (GL) Won 25-8, 25-19
10 Feb3 Brkt F Top Flight 15 Bongo (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/3 1:00 PM Top Flight 15 Bongo (GL) Won 25-5, 21-25, 15-6
11 Feb4Brkt F Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 2/4 9:00 AM Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Won 25-22, 25-20
12 Feb4Brkt F Energy Surge 16U - Blue (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 2/4 10:00 AM Energy Surge 16U - Blue (GL) Won 25-15, 25-11
13 Feb4Brkt F Chicago Elite 15 Blue (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/4 12:00 PM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 25-17, 25-13
14 Mar3Pool 3 Chicago Elite 15 S1 (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 3/3 9:15 AM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 25-20, 25-21, 25-11
15 Mar3Pool 3 Energy Surge 15U - Lime (GL) Ct.9 Top Flight at 3/3 10:30 AM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 25-15, 25-21, 25-12
16 Mar4Pool 2 Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 3/4 8:00 AM Top Flight 15 Gamma (GL) Won 25-16, 25-20, 25-10
17 Mar4Pool 2 Top Flight 15 Psi (GL) Ct.8 Top Flight at 3/4 9:15 AM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 33-31, 25-17, 25-14
18 Mar17Pool 2 Chicago Elite 15 N2 (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 3/17 4:15 PM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 25-20, 25-21, 25-23
19 Mar17Pool 2 Energy Surge 16U - Blue (GL) Ct.4 IBA at 3/17 5:30 PM CVA 15U Gold (GL) Won 25-18, 25-19, 25-17
20 Mar18Pool 1 Drive 16 Red (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/18 4:00 PM Drive 16 Red (GL) Won 18-25, 25-22, 15-10
21 Mar18Pool 1 Chicago Elite 16 S1 (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/18 5:00 PM Chicago Elite 16 S1 (GL) Won 25-16, 25-19
22 Mar18Pool 1 Fusion 16 Gold (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/18 7:00 PM Fusion 16 Gold (GL) Won 26-24, 25-15

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta