18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas - Finished 47th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool S Club 1 14 Royal (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 1/13 3:00 PM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 25-6, 25-10
2 Pool S SPVB 14 CTE (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 1/13 5:00 PM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 25-20, 27-25
3 Pool S Fusion 13 Red (GL) GLC Ct. 7 at 1/13 8:00 PM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 25-10, 26-24
4 Gold Pool J SPVB 14 White (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 1/14 9:00 AM SPVB 14 White (GL) Won 25-22, 25-12
5 Gold Pool J Midwest Penguins 13-Red (BG) GLC Ct. 10 at 1/14 11:00 AM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 25-14, 25-16
6 Gold Pool J Motion Volleyball 14 BLU (BG) GLC Ct. 10 at 1/14 1:00 PM Motion Volleyball 14 BLU (BG) Won 25-22, 25-17
7 Bracket E Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/3 9:00 AM Triple Ace 14 Black (GL) Won 22-25, 25-23, 15-7
8 Bracket E Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/3 10:00 AM Rolling Thunder 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-15, 25-13
9 Bracket E SPVB 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 10 at 3/3 12:00 PM SPVB 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-16, 25-22
10 Bracket F Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 3/4 9:00 AM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) Won 25-23, 25-22
11 Bracket F Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) GLC Ct. 12 at 3/4 10:00 AM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 25-21, 25-15
12 Bracket F IPV 14HP (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 3/4 12:00 PM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 26-24, 25-12
13 Bracket F SPVB 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 4/21 9:00 AM SPVB 14 Blue (GL) Won 23-25, 25-17, 15-13
14 Bracket F SPVB 13 C-Fed (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 4/21 10:00 AM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 25-19, 12-25, 16-14
15 Bracket F New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 4/21 12:00 PM New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL) Won 25-22, 16-25, 15-12
16 Bracket G 13 ROYAL (BG) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/22 3:00 PM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 25-21, 24-26, 15-10
17 Bracket G Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 4/22 6:00 PM Team ONE - 14 Pearl (GL) Won 25-21, 23-25, 15-13
18 Bracket G SWVBC G14 BLUE (BG) GLC Ct. 2 at 4/22 8:00 PM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 25-22, 17-25, 15-6
19 Bracket F D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 8:00 AM D1 Elite G14 Green (GL) Won 25-22, 25-18
20 Bracket F New WAVE 14 Hurricane (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 10:00 AM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 26-24, 18-25, 15-5
21 Bracket F Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 5/19 12:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Gold (GL) Won 25-15, 25-23
22 Bracket G SPVB 14 Navy (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/20 3:00 PM Cyclones 14 Black-Adidas (GL) Won 25-21, 20-25, 15-13
23 Bracket G D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 1 at 5/20 6:00 PM D1 Elite G14 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-23
24 Bracket G The Edge 14 Black (GL) GLC Ct. 2 at 5/20 8:00 PM The Edge 14 Black (GL) Won 26-24, 25-23

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Jones, Natalie Assistant Coach
Koskinaris, Tolis Head Coach
Koskinaris, Tolis Team Representative
Collins, Caitlin 12
Comperda, Mykenzi 4
Curley, Morgan 20
Darling, Madison 6
Duarte, Vianni 15
Hernandez, Olivia 77
Hunter, Estelle 22
Rodriguez, Danielle 18
Seraphin, Jazmyn 7
Valadez, Izabel 11
Voris, Mary 8
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta