2017 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Chicago Elite 14 Blue

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Feb18P5 Club 1 14 Blue Ct.5 Top Flight at 2/18 8:00 AM Club 1 14 Blue Won 25-8, 25-10
2 Feb18P5 Fusion 14 Fire Ct.5 Top Flight at 2/18 11:00 AM Fusion 14 Fire Won 25-13, 25-10
3 Feb18P5 Energy Surge 13U - Lime Ct.5 Top Flight at 2/18 12:00 PM Energy Surge 13U - Lime Won 25-20, 25-20
4 Feb19G2P12 Fusion 14 Sapphire Ct.4 Fusion at 2/19 9:00 AM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 25-22, 25-12
5 Feb19G2P12 Top Flight 14 Bongo Ct.4 Fusion at 2/19 10:00 AM Top Flight 14 Bongo Won 25-16, 25-15
6 Feb19G2P12 Rolling Thunder 13Crimson Ct.4 Fusion at 2/19 12:00 PM Rolling Thunder 13Crimson Won 25-17, 22-25, 15-13
7 Mar4 Brkt F Rolling Thunder 13Crimson Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/4 8:00 AM Rolling Thunder 13Crimson Won 28-26, 20-25, 16-14
8 Mar4 Brkt F Balance 13's Ct.7 Top Flight at 3/4 10:00 AM Balance 13's Won 19-25, 26-24, 15-4
9 Mar4 Brkt F Top Flight 13 Gamma Ct.8 Top Flight at 3/4 12:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 25-11, 25-19
10 Mar5 Brkt G Energy Surge 13U - White Ct.4 Top Flight at 3/5 2:30 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 25-14, 22-25, 15-7
11 Mar5 Brkt G GLCYA L3 Navy Ct.4 Top Flight at 3/5 5:30 PM GLCYA L3 Navy Won 25-22, 9-25, 15-13
12 Mar5 Brkt G Energy Surge 14U - Lime Ct.4 Top Flight at 3/5 7:30 PM Energy Surge 14U - Lime Won 25-14, 25-17
13 Mar11 Pool 1 Energy Surge 13U - White Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/11 2:30 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 25-13, 25-21
14 Mar11 Pool 1 Chicago Elite 13-SS Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/11 4:30 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 25-12, 25-13
15 Mar11 Pool 1 Chicago Elite 13-Blue Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/11 7:30 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 25-16, 25-16
16 Mar12 Brkt F Energy Surge 14U - White Ct.4 Great Lakes Center at 3/12 8:00 AM Energy Surge 14U - White Won 25-14, 25-16
17 Mar12 Brkt F GLCYA L3 White Ct.4 Great Lakes Center at 3/12 10:00 AM GLCYA L3 White Won 27-25, 25-17
18 Mar12 Brkt F Energy 13U - Extreme Ct.5 Great Lakes Center at 3/12 12:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 25-20, 26-24
19 April29Brkt C Balance 13's Ct.2 Top Flight at 4/29 3:00 PM Balance 13's Won 25-22, 19-25, 16-14
20 April29Brkt C GLCYA L3 Navy Ct.2 Top Flight at 4/29 5:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 20-25, 25-16, 15-8
21 April29Brkt C Club 1 13 Blue Ct.1 Top Flight at 4/29 7:00 PM Club 1 13 Blue Won 25-11, 25-19
22 April30Brkt C Chicago Elite 13-3 Ct.5 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 9:00 AM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 25-20, 25-12
23 April30Brkt C Club 1 14 Black Ct.5 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 11:00 AM Club 1 14 Black Won 25-18, 25-11
24 April30Brkt C SPVB B14 - Red GE Ct.6 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 1:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 25-18, 25-19
25 May20 Brkt B Chicago Elite 14-3 Ct.1 Top Flight at 5/20 8:00 AM Chicago Elite 14-3 Won 25-22, 25-20
26 May20 Brkt B Club 1 14 Blue Ct.1 Top Flight at 5/20 10:00 AM Club 1 14 Blue Won 25-20, 25-18
27 May20 Brkt B Club 1 14 Black Ct.2 Top Flight at 5/20 12:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 17-25, 25-23, 15-13
28 May21 Brkt C GLCYA L3 Red Ct.2 Fusion at 5/21 3:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 19-25, 25-18, 15-5
29 May21 Brkt C Club 1 14 Black Ct.2 Fusion at 5/21 6:00 PM Club 1 14 Black Won 25-21, 25-23
30 May21 Brkt C New WAVE 13 Fire Ct.2 Fusion at 5/21 8:00 PM New WAVE 13 Fire Won 25-15, 25-16

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta