2017 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Chicago Elite 13-Blue

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Feb18P14 Fusion 14 Heat Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/18 3:00 PM Fusion 14 Heat Won 25-11, 25-14
2 Feb18P14 Rolling Thunder 14 Red Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/18 4:00 PM Rolling Thunder 14 Red Won 25-4, 25-12
3 Feb18-CrossoverP14&15 Crossover SPVB B14 Red Ct.4 Top Flight at 2/18 7:00 PM SPVB B14 Red Won 25-11, 25-14
4 Feb19G2P10 Top Flight 13 Gamma Ct.2 Fusion at 2/19 8:00 AM Top Flight 13 Gamma Won 25-21, 25-20
5 Feb19G2P10 Top Flight 13 Omega Ct.2 Fusion at 2/19 11:00 AM Top Flight 13 Omega Won 25-17, 25-7
6 Feb19G2P10 Club 1 13 Blue Ct.2 Fusion at 2/19 12:00 PM Club 1 13 Blue Won 26-24, 25-20
7 Mar4 Brkt G Fusion 14 Sapphire Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/4 9:00 AM Fusion 14 Sapphire Won 25-13, 25-18
8 Mar4 Brkt G GLCYA L3 Navy Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/4 10:00 AM GLCYA L3 Navy Won 25-22, 25-19
9 Mar4 Brkt G Energy Surge 13U - White Ct.10 Top Flight at 3/4 12:00 PM Energy Surge 13U - White Won 18-25, 25-15, 15-10
10 Mar5 Brkt G Energy Surge 14U - Lime Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/5 2:30 PM Energy Surge 14U - Lime Won 25-17, 25-15
11 Mar5 Brkt G Energy 13U - Extreme Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/5 4:30 PM Chicago Elite 13-Blue Won 23-25, 25-15, 15-13
12 Mar5 Brkt G Top Flight 13 Gamma Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/5 6:30 PM Chicago Elite 13-Blue Won 25-16, 20-25, 15-7
13 Mar11 Pool 1 Chicago Elite 13-SS Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/11 3:30 PM Chicago Elite 13-Blue Won 25-19, 25-8
14 Mar11 Pool 1 Energy Surge 13U - White Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/11 5:30 PM Chicago Elite 13-Blue Won 27-25, 25-13
15 Mar11 Pool 1 Chicago Elite 14 Blue Ct.3 Top Flight at 3/11 7:30 PM Chicago Elite 14 Blue Won 25-16, 25-16
16 Mar12 Pool 2 Chicago Elite 13-SS Ct.7 Great Lakes Center at 3/12 9:00 AM Chicago Elite 13-Blue Won 25-20, 23-25, 15-7
17 Mar12 Pool 2 GLCYA L3 Red Ct.7 Great Lakes Center at 3/12 11:00 AM GLCYA L3 Red Won 27-25, 26-24
18 Mar12 Pool 2 Rolling Thunder 13Crimson Ct.7 Great Lakes Center at 3/12 1:00 PM Rolling Thunder 13Crimson Won 25-22, 25-22
19 April29Pool 1 GLCYA L3 Red Ct.4 Top Flight at 4/29 3:00 PM Chicago Elite 13-Blue Won 25-14, 19-25, 25-20
20 April29Pool 1 Energy 13U - Extreme Ct.4 Top Flight at 4/29 4:15 PM Energy 13U - Extreme Won 25-7, 25-16, 25-11
21 April30Brkt C Club 1 14 Black Ct.5 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 8:00 AM Club 1 14 Black Won 25-13, 25-6
22 April30Brkt C Chicago Elite 13-3 Ct.5 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 10:00 AM Chicago Elite 13-Blue Won 25-17, 21-25, 15-11
23 April30Brkt C SPVB B14 Red Ct.5 Great Lakes Center at 4/30 12:00 PM SPVB B14 Red Won 25-20, 25-16
24 May20 Brkt C Chicago Elite 14 White Ct.2 Fusion at 5/20 4:00 PM Chicago Elite 14 White Won 22-25, 25-16, 15-6
25 May20 Brkt C Club 1 13 Blue Ct.2 Fusion at 5/20 5:00 PM Club 1 13 Blue Won 29-27, 25-15
26 May20 Brkt C SPVB B14 - Red GE Ct.2 Fusion at 5/20 7:00 PM SPVB B14 - Red GE Won 25-13, 19-25, 15-10
27 May21 Pool 1 GLCYA L3 Navy Ct.3 Fusion at 5/21 3:00 PM Chicago Elite 13-Blue Won 25-20, 25-13
28 May21 Pool 1 SPVB B14 - Red GE Ct.3 Fusion at 5/21 6:00 PM SPVB B14 - Red GE Won 25-18, 29-31, 16-14
29 May21 Pool 1 Chicago Elite 13-3 Ct.3 Fusion at 5/21 7:00 PM Chicago Elite 13-Blue Won 25-12, 25-14

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta