2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Triple Ace 13 Blue - Finished 13th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 13BD-L1-P1 Ultimate G13 Black (GL) (16) Sky High (CL) 1 at 2/24 9:00 AM Ultimate G13 Black (GL) (16) Won 25-17, 25-21
2 13BD-L1-P1 Ultimate G13 Navy (GL) (17) Sky High (CL) 1 at 2/24 10:00 AM Triple Ace 13 Blue (GL) (5) Won 15-25, 25-23, 15-9
3 13BD-L1-P1 DIVC 13U Purple (GL) (13) Sky High (CL) 1 at 2/24 12:30 PM DIVC 13U Purple (GL) (13) Won 25-19, 25-19
4 13BD-L2-P1 Lions West 13 Royal (GL) (9) Velocity Ct 1 at 2/25 8:00 AM Lions West 13 Royal (GL) (9) Won 25-15, 25-19
5 13BD-L2-P1 Sky High-Adidas 13 White (GL) (8) Velocity Ct 1 at 2/25 9:00 AM Sky High-Adidas 13 White (GL) (8) Won 25-19, 12-25, 15-10
6 13BD-L2-P1 Velocity 13 South Black (GL) (12) Velocity Ct 2 at 2/25 11:30 AM Triple Ace 13 Blue (GL) (5) Won 25-22, 31-29
7 13BD-L3-P2 Cyclones 13 Green-Adidas (GL) (25) Adversity Ct 7 at 3/4 8:00 AM Triple Ace 13 Blue (GL) (5) Won 25-13, 20-25, 15-5
8 13BD-L3-P2 Celtic Force 13 Black (GL) (21) Adversity Ct 8 at 3/4 9:00 AM Triple Ace 13 Blue (GL) (5) Won 25-19, 25-19
9 13BD-L3-P2 Serve City Wheaton 13-1 (GL) (20) Adversity Ct 7 at 3/4 11:30 AM Triple Ace 13 Blue (GL) (5) Won 25-19, 18-25, 15-9
10 13BD-L3-P2 ICE 13 Black (GL) (24) Adversity Ct 7 at 3/4 12:30 PM ICE 13 Black (GL) (24) Won 14-25, 25-13, 16-14
11 13BD-L4-P1 Aggression 13 Yellow (GL) (1) Energy 1 at 3/11 8:00 AM Aggression 13 Yellow (GL) (1) Won 25-19, 15-25, 15-13
12 13BD-L4-P1 Pro V Academy 13 Silver (GL) (4) Energy 1 at 3/11 9:00 AM Pro V Academy 13 Silver (GL) (4) Won 25-14, 25-18
13 13BL-GP2 DIVC 13U Purple (GL) (16) Adversity Ct 2 at 4/7 9:00 AM DIVC 13U Purple (GL) (16) Won 25-16, 25-15
14 13BL-GP2 IPV 13 Black (GL) (10) Adversity Ct 2 at 4/7 10:00 AM IPV 13 Black (GL) (10) Won 25-10, 25-15
15 13BL-GP2 ICE 13 Black (GL) (20) Adversity Ct 2 at 4/7 12:00 PM ICE 13 Black (GL) (20) Won 25-14, 25-23

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Doolin, Patrick Assistant Coach
Uhlir, Christine Head Coach
Horrigan, Mary 5
Maxwell, Jane 17
Meehan, Emma 6
Murphy, Laura 8
O'Brien, Annie 9
Reardon, Molly 12
Stanard, Tess 13
Williams, Gabrielle 16
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta