2017 Gateway Region Girls 18s Bid Event
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

 
18 Girls - R1 Playoff Brkt

Rockwood Thunder 18 Navy (GW)
 
Match 10
IL HPSTL 18 Select (GW) Court 1 Rockwood Thunder 18 Navy (GW) 25-17, 25-20
 Sun 11:00 AM  
Match 4 WT: Team Momentum 18 Navy (GW)  
Court 1   
Sun 9:00 AM IL HPSTL 18 Select (GW) 25-21, 25-20 ‡  
WT: TESL 18 Red (GW)  
   
HPSTL 18 Orange (GW) ‡ Match 16
Court 1 Rockwood Thunder 18 Navy (GW) 25-15, 25-22
Show Me 18 ROX (GW) Sun 1:00 PM  
  WT: NSSC 181 (GW)  
Match 1   
Court 1 Show Me 18 ROX (GW) 25-22, 25-14   
Sun 8:00 AM    
WT: IL HPSTL 18 Select (GW)    
 Match 7   
TESL 18 Red (GW) ‡ Court 1   
Sun 10:00 AM Show Me 18 ROX (GW) 25-13, 25-20  
SLVVC 18 Blue (GW) ‡ WT: HPSTL 18 Orange (GW)  
    
Match 2    
Court 2    
Sun 8:00 AM Team Momentum 18 Navy (GW) 25-21, 25-14 ‡  
WT: NSSC 181 (GW)  
  Match 23
Team Momentum 18 Navy (GW) Court 3 HPSTL 18 Royal (GW) 25-22, 27-25
Sun 4:00 PM  
Blue Steel 18 Edge (GW) WT: Show Me 18 ROX (GW)  
    
Match 3   
Court 3 Blue Steel 18 Edge (GW) 25-9, 25-15   
Sun 8:00 AM     
WT: C2 VBC 18U (GW)     
 Match 8   
St Louis Powerhitters 18 (GW) ‡ Court 3 Blue Steel 18 Edge (GW) 25-19, 25-19 ‡   
Sun 10:00 AM    
C2 VBC 18U (GW) WT: Show Me 18 Diamond (GW)    
     
Match 5     
Court 3     
Sun 9:00 AM C2 VBC 18U (GW) 25-20, 25-23 ‡    
WT: St Louis Powerhitters 18 (GW) Match 17   
  Court 3   
Show Me 18 Diamond (GW) ‡ Sun 1:00 PM HPSTL 18 Royal (GW) 25-21, 25-19 ‡  
WT: MOVA 18 GOLD (GW)  
MOVA 18 GOLD (GW)    
    Match 27
Match 6   Court 2 HPSTL 18 Royal (GW) 16-25, 25-19, 16-14
Court 2 MOVA 18 GOLD (GW) 25-14, 17-25, 15-11 ‡   Sun 6:00 PM  
Sun 9:00 AM    WT: Blue Steel 18 Edge (GW)  
WT: SLVVC 18 Blue (GW) Match 9     
 Court 2     
NSSC 181 (GW) ‡ Sun 10:00 AM HPSTL 18 Royal (GW) 25-18, 25-10   
WT: NSSC 181 (GW)   
    
HPSTL 18 Royal (GW)   
  
Rockwood Thunder 18 Navy (GW)   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Blue Steel 18 Edge (GW)    
     
HPSTL 18 Orange (GW) ‡      
  Match 21   Match 28
Match 13 Court 2 Match 25  No Court
Court 2 Team Momentum 18 Navy (GW) 21-25, 25-11, 15-7 Sun 3:00 PM Blue Steel 18 Edge (GW) 25-18, 25-18 Court 2  No Date/Time Winner of Match 28 
Sun 12:00 PM  WT: IL HPSTL 18 Select (GW)  Sun 5:00 PM Rockwood Thunder 18 Navy (GW) 22-25, 25-22, 15-7 WT: Previous Loser
WT: TESL 18 Red (GW)    WT: Show Me 18 Diamond (GW)  
 Match 19      
Team Momentum 18 Navy (GW) Court 2      
Sun 2:00 PM Team Momentum 18 Navy (GW) 25-17, 19-25, 15-7 ‡     
IL HPSTL 18 Select (GW) WT: SLVVC 18 Blue (GW)     
       
Match 18       
TESL 18 Red (GW) ‡ Court 2       
 Sun 1:00 PM IL HPSTL 18 Select (GW) 25-16, 25-22 ‡     
Match 11 WT: HPSTL 18 Orange (GW) Match 24    
Court 2   Court 2    
Sun 11:00 AM SLVVC 18 Blue (GW) 25-20, 25-21 ‡ Sun 4:00 PM Blue Steel 18 Edge (GW) 25-22, 17-25, 15-10 ‡  
WT: MOVA 18 GOLD (GW) WT: Team Momentum 18 Navy (GW)  
     
SLVVC 18 Blue (GW)    
   
Show Me 18 ROX (GW) ‡    
    
    
MOVA 18 GOLD (GW) ‡     
     Rockwood Thunder 18 Navy (GW)
Match 14 Match 22  
St Louis Powerhitters 18 (GW) ‡ Court 3 Show Me 18 Diamond (GW) 25-20, 20-25, 17-15 Court 3  
 Sun 12:00 PM  Sun 3:00 PM Show Me 18 Diamond (GW) 19-25, 26-24, 15-13 ‡
Match 12 WT: St Louis Powerhitters 18 (GW)  WT: C2 VBC 18U (GW)
Court 3    
Sun 11:00 AM Show Me 18 Diamond (GW) 25-23, 25-11   
WT: C2 VBC 18U (GW) Match 20  
  Court 3  
Show Me 18 Diamond (GW) Sun 2:00 PM Show Me 18 Diamond (GW) 25-23, 25-21
WT: Blue Steel 18 Edge (GW)
C2 VBC 18U (GW)  
  
Match 15  
Court 1  
Sun 12:00 PM C2 VBC 18U (GW) 22-25, 25-20, 17-15 ‡
WT: IL HPSTL 18 Select (GW)
 
NSSC 181 (GW) ‡
Team Momentum 18 Navy (GW)
 
Match 26
Court 3 Team Momentum 18 Navy (GW) 25-18, 18-25, 15-10
Sun 5:00 PM
WT: HPSTL 18 Royal (GW)
 
Show Me 18 ROX (GW)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - HPSTL 18 Royal (GW) No Future Matches
2 - Rockwood Thunder 18 Navy (GW) No Future Matches
3 - Blue Steel 18 Edge (GW) No Future Matches
4 - Show Me 18 Diamond (GW) No Future Matches
5 - Team Momentum 18 Navy (GW) No Future Matches
6 - Show Me 18 ROX (GW) No Future Matches
7 - IL HPSTL 18 Select (GW) No Future Matches
8 - C2 VBC 18U (GW) No Future Matches
9 - MOVA 18 GOLD (GW) No Future Matches
10 - SLVVC 18 Blue (GW) No Future Matches
11 - NSSC 181 (GW) No Future Matches
12 - HPSTL 18 Orange (GW) No Future Matches
13 - TESL 18 Red (GW) No Future Matches
14 - St Louis Powerhitters 18 (GW) No Future Matches


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved