2018 Great Lakes Volleyball League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Top Flight 15 Sigma - Finished 19th

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Jan13P9 Fusion 15 Heat (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 1/13 8:00 AM Fusion 15 Heat (GL) Won 25-13, 25-13
2 Jan13P9 Top Flight 15 Bongo (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 1/13 10:00 AM Top Flight 15 Sigma (GL) Won 27-25, 25-16
3 Jan13P9 The Edge 15 National (GL) Ct.4 Energy at 1/13 1:00 PM The Edge 15 National (GL) Won 25-21, 25-18
4 Jan14G1P6 VC United 161 Premier (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 1/14 12:30 PM VC United 161 Premier (GL) Won 25-12, 25-18
5 Jan14G1P6 VC United 162 Premier (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 1/14 3:30 PM VC United 162 Premier (GL) Won 25-20, 25-13
6 Jan14G1P6 Rolling Thunder 15 Red (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 1/14 4:30 PM Rolling Thunder 15 Red (GL) Won 25-20, 28-26
7 Feb3 Brkt C Chicago Elite 15 N1 (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 2/3 9:00 AM Top Flight 15 Sigma (GL) Won 25-15, 25-10
8 Feb3 Brkt C New WAVE 15 Fire (GL) Ct.5 Top Flight at 2/3 11:00 AM New WAVE 15 Fire (GL) Won 25-20, 25-23
9 Feb3 Brkt C New WAVE 16 Ice (GL) Ct.6 Top Flight at 2/3 1:00 PM New WAVE 16 Ice (GL) Won 25-20, 25-17
10 Feb4Brkt C Chicago Elite 15 White (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/4 9:00 AM Top Flight 15 Sigma (GL) Won 25-19, 25-17
11 Feb4Brkt C Kane County 16 Gold (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 2/4 11:00 AM Kane County 16 Gold (GL) Won 25-20, 25-17
12 Feb4Brkt C Top Flight 16 Bongo (GL) Ct.6 Energy at 2/4 1:00 PM Top Flight 15 Sigma (GL) Won 25-21, 23-25, 15-12
13 Mar3Brkt B VC United 163 Premier (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 3/3 3:00 PM VC United 163 Premier (GL) Won 25-22, 25-22
14 Mar3Brkt B VC United 152 Premier (GL) Ct.3 Fusion at 3/3 5:00 PM VC United 152 Premier (GL) Won 25-21, 20-25, 15-13
15 Mar3Brkt B Kane County 16 Gold (GL) Ct.4 Fusion at 3/3 7:00 PM Kane County 16 Gold (GL) Won 14-25, 25-17, 16-14
16 Mar4Brkt C Cyclones 16 Silver-Adidas (GL) Ct.2 Fusion at 3/4 4:00 PM Cyclones 16 Silver-Adidas (GL) Won 25-8, 25-9
17 Mar4Brkt C D1 Regional G15 Black (GL) Ct.2 Fusion at 3/4 5:00 PM D1 Regional G15 Black (GL) Won 25-15, 25-20
18 Mar4Brkt C Chicago Elite 15 White (GL) Ct.2 Fusion at 3/4 7:00 PM Top Flight 15 Sigma (GL) Won 25-21, 25-21
19 Mar17Brkt D Top Flight 15 Bongo (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/17 8:00 AM Top Flight 15 Sigma (GL) Won 25-21, 23-25, 15-10
20 Mar17Brkt D Chicago Elite 15 White (GL) Ct.5 Energy at 3/17 11:00 AM Top Flight 15 Sigma (GL) Won 21-25, 25-20, 15-12
21 Mar17Brkt D D1 Regional G15 Green (GL) Ct.3 Energy at 3/17 1:00 PM Top Flight 15 Sigma (GL) Won 25-16, 25-20
22 Mar18Brkt C Fusion 16 Fire (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/18 4:00 PM Top Flight 15 Sigma (GL) Won 25-17, 25-17
23 Mar18Brkt C D1 Regional G15 Green (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/18 6:00 PM D1 Regional G15 Green (GL) Won 25-21, 25-15
24 Mar18Brkt C Fusion 16 Royal (GL) Ct.2 Top Flight at 3/18 8:00 PM Top Flight 15 Sigma (GL) Won 27-25, 17-25, 15-11

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta