18 14's Great Lakes Power League
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Motion Volleyball 13 GRN - Finished 101st

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pool W Krush VBC 14 National (LK) GLC Ct. 11 at 1/13 4:00 PM Krush VBC 14 National (LK) Won 25-15, 25-13
2 Pool W Wisconsin Premier 14 Teal (BG) GLC Ct. 11 at 1/13 5:00 PM Wisconsin Premier 14 Teal (BG) Won 25-9, 25-3
3 Pool W SPVB 14 Blue (GL) GLC Ct. 11 at 1/13 7:00 PM SPVB 14 Blue (GL) Won 25-7, 25-8
4 Silver Pool C Motion Volleyball 13 BLU (BG) GLC Ct. 3 at 1/14 3:00 PM Motion Volleyball 13 BLU (BG) Won 25-14, 25-17
5 Silver Pool C Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 1/14 6:00 PM Wildcat Jrs. 14 Purple (GL) Won 25-10, 25-7
6 Silver Pool C SPVB 14 Navy (GL) GLC Ct. 3 at 1/14 7:00 PM SPVB 14 Navy (GL) Won 25-8, 25-6
7 Pool O DVA 14 Black (PLFD) (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 3/3 8:00 AM DVA 14 Black (PLFD) (GL) Won 25-11, 25-5, 22-25
8 Pool O VC United 132 Elite (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 3/3 9:10 AM VC United 132 Elite (GL) Won 25-11, 25-5, 25-16
9 Pool O DVA 13-1 (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 3/4 8:00 AM Motion Volleyball 13 GRN (BG) Won 26-24, 25-12, 25-9
10 Pool O The Edge 13 Black (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 3/4 9:10 AM The Edge 13 Black (GL) Won 25-14, 25-14, 25-19
11 Pool N IPV 14 Gold (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 4/21 9:10 AM Motion Volleyball 13 GRN (BG) Won 25-13, 16-25, 25-23
12 Pool N Club 1 13 Royal (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 4/21 10:20 AM Club 1 13 Royal (GL) Won 25-18, 21-25, 25-16
13 Pool M Fusion 13 Crimson (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 4/22 9:10 AM Motion Volleyball 13 GRN (BG) Won 23-25, 25-11, 25-18
14 Pool M VC United 132 Elite (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 4/22 10:20 AM VC United 132 Elite (GL) Won 25-6, 25-21, 25-15
15 Pool O DVA 13-1 (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 5/19 9:10 AM Motion Volleyball 13 GRN (BG) Won 25-18, 25-17, 25-22
16 Pool O Team ONE - 14 Sapphire (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 5/19 10:20 AM Team ONE - 14 Sapphire (GL) Won 25-10, 25-23, 25-16
17 Pool N DVA 13-1 (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 5/20 9:10 AM Motion Volleyball 13 GRN (BG) Won 25-0, 25-0, 25-0
18 Pool N SPVB 14 Pre (GL) FSC Ct. 3 at 5/20 10:20 AM SPVB 14 Pre (GL) Won 25-16, 25-16, 25-20

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Hoeppner, Bruce Head Coach
Pridavka, Michael Assistant Coach
Saugstad III, Maynard Team Representative
Bishop, Tessa 17
Brunelli, Adriana 9
Canitz, Danielle 5
Clement, Laine 15
Hibl, Emma 4
Holz, Alexis 21
Kassulke, Ada 10
Koning, Reese 11
Lauterbach, Olivia 19
Siddiqui, Mariam 6
Waterfield, Ella 3
Wilhelm, Olivia 99
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta