45th AAU Girls' and Boys' Junior National Volleyball Championships
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Cincy Classics 17 Black (OH) - Finished 73rd

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 R1P9 Max Performance 17 Nike (TX) OCCC 71 at 6/21 9:00 AM Max Performance 17 Nike (TX) Won 25-19, 21-25, 15-9
2 R1P9 Kokoro Volleyball 17-2 (MN) OCCC 71 at 6/21 10:00 AM Kokoro Volleyball 17-2 (MN) Won 25-18, 26-24
3 R1P9 LIVEWIRE 17 Black (AZ) OCCC 71 at 6/21 12:00 PM Cincy Classics 17 Black (OH) Won 23-25, 25-11, 15-13
4 R2G1P24 Forza1 West 17 Under Armour (CA) OCCC 95 at 6/22 9:00 AM Forza1 West 17 Under Armour (CA) Won 25-21, 25-21
5 R2G1P24 AVA - 17N Smith (OH) OCCC 95 at 6/22 10:00 AM AVA - 17N Smith (OH) Won 25-14, 25-20
6 R2G1P24 Dunes 17 Teal (IN) OCCC 95 at 6/22 12:00 PM Dunes 17 Teal (IN) Won 25-15, 26-24
7 R3G2P14 AJV 17 NAVY (TX) HP Fieldhouse 2 at 6/23 8:00 AM Cincy Classics 17 Black (OH) Won 25-16, 24-26, 15-8
8 R3G2P14 Flying Fish 17-1 (FL) HP Fieldhouse 2 at 6/23 11:00 AM Flying Fish 17-1 (FL) Won 25-12, 23-25, 15-7
9 R3G2P14 The Academy 17 Elite Riptide (IN) HP Fieldhouse 2 at 6/23 12:00 PM The Academy 17 Elite Riptide (IN) Won 25-18, 25-19
10 R4Emer RIVER CITIES THUNDER 17-GIO (WV) OCCC 75 at 6/24 9:00 AM Cincy Classics 17 Black (OH) Won 25-15, 25-13
11 R4Emer 951 Elite 17-1 Wild Pepper (CA) OCCC 75 at 6/24 11:00 AM Cincy Classics 17 Black (OH) Won 26-24, 25-23
12 R4Emer WVA 17 Red (WI) OCCC 75 at 6/24 12:00 PM Cincy Classics 17 Black (OH) Won 24-26, 25-21, 15-13

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Buschur, Ann Assistant Coach
Kahlig, Melissa Head Coach
Bohman, Sarah 1
Brooks, Cortney 2
Buschur, Samantha 3
Campbell, Kaylie 4
Carson, Stephanie 5
Page, Abigail 6
Richards, Ashley 7
Stevenson, Amanda 8
Wickman, Emily 9
Wolfe, Olivia 10
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta