2018 GL Windy City Power League (League Dates)
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

DIVC 14U White - Finished 1st

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 14OD-L1-P2 Velocity 14 South Pink (GL) (10) Sky High (CL) 5 at 2/24 3:00 PM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-8, 25-18
2 14OD-L1-P2 Triple Ace 14 White (GL) (19) Sky High (CL) 5 at 2/24 4:00 PM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-0, 25-0
3 14OD-L1-P2 Aggression 14 Yellow (GL) (5) Sky High (CL) 5 at 2/24 6:30 PM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-10, 27-25
4 14OD-L2-P1 Uno Girls 14 White (GL) (4) Adversity Ct 6 at 2/25 8:00 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-21, 25-14
5 14OD-L2-P1 Club Momentum 14 Orange (GL) (11) Adversity Ct 6 at 2/25 9:00 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-18, 25-20
6 14OD-L2-P1 TNT G14-1 (GL) (18) Adversity Ct 6 at 2/25 11:30 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-16, 25-10
7 140D-L3-P4 LC Tornadoes 14 Navy (GL) (13) Sky High (CL) 7 at 3/4 8:00 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-23, 22-25, 15-7
8 140D-L3-P4 Lions Woodridge 14-3 (GL) (2) Sky High (CL) 7 at 3/4 10:00 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-18, 25-18
9 14OD-L4-P3 Serve City Wheaton 14-1 (GL) (7) Adversity Ct 1 at 3/11 9:00 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-14, 25-13
10 14OD-L4-P3 Energy 14U - 2 (GL) (21) Adversity Ct 1 at 3/11 10:00 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-6, 28-26
11 14OD-L4-P3 Lions WEST 14 Royal (GL) (8) Adversity Ct 2 at 3/11 12:30 PM Lions WEST 14 Royal (GL) (8) Won 25-9, 25-13
12 14OD-L4-P3 TIV 14 Mackenzie (GL) (22) Adversity Ct 1 at 3/11 1:30 PM DIVC 14U White (GL) (16) Won 25-8, 25-20
13 14OT-GP1 Wildcat Jrs. 14 Nike (GL) (15) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 4/7 8:00 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (7) Won 25-16, 25-15
14 14OT-GP1 Skyline 14 Competition (GL) (14) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 4/7 10:00 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (7) Won 25-13, 25-15
15 GLD- Uno Girls 14 White (GL) (2) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 4/7 11:30 AM DIVC 14U White (GL) (7) Won 25-8, 20-25, 15-8
16 GLD- Lions WEST 14 Royal (GL) (8) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 4/7 12:30 PM DIVC 14U White (GL) (7) Won 25-22, 30-28
17 GLD- Lions Woodridge 14-3 (GL) (1) Palos Courts Ct 1 at 4/7 1:30 PM DIVC 14U White (GL) (7) Won 25-18, 25-15

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Shiek, Lindsay Head Coach
Alonzo, Abigail 10
Aoki, Kimiko 18
Dion, Gabrielle 13
Espinoza, Ariadna 26
Gillie, Cayliann 20
Pronstroller, Jerill 2
Richards, Allison 3
Rodriguez, Briana 19
Ruiz, Maricielo 4
Spatafora, Mia 9
Wegener, Hannah 5
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta