2016 Prince of Peace North Texas Invitational
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
Varsity - R1 Pool B
Next

Record/Stats
Matches Sets
Team Won Lost Won Lost Match % Set % Point Ratio Final
[+]Houston Christian 1 0 4 2 33.33% 66.67% 1.2946 1

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 THESA Court 4 at 9/2 8:00 AM Houston Christian Won 25-9, 25-16
2 Pantego Court 4 at 9/2 10:00 AM Tie 24-26, 25-22
3 Parish Court 4 at 9/2 1:00 PM Tie 21-25, 25-14

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Parish 1 0 4 2 33.33% 66.67% 1.0074 2

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Pantego Court 4 at 9/2 9:00 AM Tie 27-25, 20-25
2 THESA Court 4 at 9/2 11:00 AM Parish Won 25-17, 25-22
3 Houston Christian Court 4 at 9/2 1:00 PM Tie 21-25, 25-14

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]THESA 0 2 1 5 0.00% 16.67% 0.7432 4

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Houston Christian Court 4 at 9/2 8:00 AM Houston Christian Won 25-9, 25-16
2 Parish Court 4 at 9/2 11:00 AM Parish Won 25-17, 25-22
3 Pantego Court 4 at 9/2 12:00 PM Tie 25-23, 21-25

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Pantego 0 0 3 3 0.00% 50.00% 1.0282 3

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Parish Court 4 at 9/2 9:00 AM Tie 27-25, 20-25
2 Houston Christian Court 4 at 9/2 10:00 AM Tie 24-26, 25-22
3 THESA Court 4 at 9/2 12:00 PM Tie 25-23, 21-25

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule


Matches - 2 Sets to 25(15)
1st Team 2nd Team Schedule Score Work Team
Houston Christian THESA Court 4 at 9/2 8:00 AM 25-9, 25-16 Parish
Parish Pantego Court 4 at 9/2 9:00 AM 27-25, 20-25 Houston Christian
Houston Christian Pantego Court 4 at 9/2 10:00 AM 24-26, 25-22 THESA
Parish THESA Court 4 at 9/2 11:00 AM 25-17, 25-22 Houston Christian
THESA Pantego Court 4 at 9/2 12:00 PM 25-23, 21-25 Parish
Houston Christian Parish Court 4 at 9/2 1:00 PM 21-25, 25-14 Pantego

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Houston Christian Court 4 at 9/3 9:00 AM (R2 Gold Championship BrktM8) Court 4 at 9/3 8:00 AM
2 - Parish Court 1 at 9/3 8:00 AM (R2 Gold Championship BrktM1) Court 1 at 9/3 9:00 AM
3 - Pantego Court 6 at 9/3 1:00 PM (R2 Silver Championship BrktM8) Court 6 at 9/3 12:00 PM
4 - THESA Court 3 at 9/3 12:00 PM (R2 Silver Championship BrktM1)


† - Indicates the team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved