18 18's Great Lakes Power League
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
18 GLPL - Bracket H
Next

IPV 18 HP (GL) ‡
 
Match 1
IPV 18 HP (GL) ‡ FSC Ct. 1 New WAVE 18 Tsunami (GL) 25-21, 25-20
 Sat 2:30 PM  
 WT: Top Flight 18 Bongo (GL)  
Match 7  Match 5
Top Flight 18 Bongo (GL) 19-25, 25-19, 15-5 FSC Ct. 1 New WAVE 18 Tsunami (GL) FSC Ct. 1 New WAVE 18 Tsunami (GL) 25-16, 30-28
 Sat 4:30 PM Sat 5:30 PM  
 WT: Cyclones 17 Black-Adidas (GL) Top Flight 18 Bongo (GL) WT: IPV 18 HP (GL)  
     
  Match 2   
  FSC Ct. 1   
 Top Flight 18 Bongo (GL) Sat 3:30 PM Cyclones 17 Black-Adidas (GL) 25-11, 24-26, 15-6 ‡  
  WT: IPV 18 HP (GL)  
Match 10   Match 9
Top Flight 18 Bongo (GL) 25-23, 25-20 FSC Ct. 1 Cyclones 17 Black-Adidas (GL) ‡ FSC Ct. 1 Fusion 18 Blue (GL) 25-18, 25-17
5th Place Sat 6:30 PM Sat 7:30 PM 1st Place
WT: Cyclones 17 Black-Adidas (GL) Ultimate G18 Blue (GL) WT: High Velocity 17 Pink (BG)
     
  Match 3  
 Ultimate G18 Blue (GL) ‡ FSC Ct. 2 EVC 17 National (GL) 25-23, 19-25, 15-6 ‡  
  Sat 3:30 PM   
  WT: Fusion 18 Blue (GL)   
 Match 8  Match 6  
 FSC Ct. 2 EVC 17 National (GL) ‡ FSC Ct. 2  
High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) 30-28, 26-24 ‡ Sat 4:30 PM Sat 5:30 PM Fusion 18 Blue (GL) 29-27, 25-15
WT: EVC 17 National (GL) High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) WT: Ultimate G18 Blue (GL)
   
 Match 4  
 FSC Ct. 2  
High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) Sat 2:30 PM Fusion 18 Blue (GL) 25-21, 25-21
WT: EVC 17 National (GL)
 
Fusion 18 Blue (GL) ‡
IPV 18 HP (GL) Cyclones 17 Black-Adidas (GL)
   
Match 12 Match 11
IPV 18 HP (GL) 25-18, 21-25, 15-4 FSC Ct. 2 FSC Ct. 2 Cyclones 17 Black-Adidas (GL) 25-22, 25-17
7th Place Sat 6:30 PM Sat 7:30 PM 3rd Place
WT: EVC 17 National (GL) WT: Ultimate G18 Blue (GL)
   
Ultimate G18 Blue (GL) ‡ EVC 17 National (GL)

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Fusion 18 Blue (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 3/18 9:00 AM (Bracket GM3) FSC Ct. 2 at 3/18 8:00 AM
2 - New WAVE 18 Tsunami (GL) FSC Ct. 2 at 3/18 8:00 AM (Bracket GM4) FSC Ct. 2 at 3/18 11:00 AM
3 - Cyclones 17 Black-Adidas (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 3/18 8:00 AM (Bracket GM1) FSC Ct. 1 at 3/18 12:00 PM
4 - EVC 17 National (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 3/18 3:30 PM (Bracket HM2)
5 - Top Flight 18 Bongo (GL) FSC Ct. 1 at 3/18 3:30 PM (Bracket HM2) FSC Ct. 1 at 3/18 2:30 PM
6 - High Velocity 17 Pink (BG) FSC Ct. 3 at 3/18 8:00 AM (Bracket IM1) FSC Ct. 3 at 3/18 9:00 AM
7 - IPV 18 HP (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 3/18 8:00 AM (Bracket IM4) FSC Ct. 4 at 3/18 9:00 AM
8 - Ultimate G18 Blue (GL) FSC Ct. 4 at 3/18 9:00 AM (Bracket IM3) FSC Ct. 4 at 3/18 10:00 AM


                  Boxed team names indicate that team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved

Try the New Schedules & Results - Beta