44th AAU Girls' Junior National Volleyball Championships
Teams
 
Filter
Division:
Team:

Crossfire MN 16-1 - Finished 2nd

Play Schedule
Pool/Bracket Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 R1P2 JJVA Team ROX 16 Robin OCCC 20 at 6/23 3:00 PM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 22-25, 25-18, 15-6
2 R1P2 ECC 16 Black OCCC 20 at 6/23 5:00 PM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 25-7, 25-12
3 R1P2 M o t i o n V o l l e y b a l l 1 6 B L UE OCCC 20 at 6/23 8:00 PM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 25-16, 25-22
4 R2G1P2 A5 South 16-1 Joe HP Fieldhouse 2 at 6/24 3:00 PM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 25-19, 25-22
5 R2G1P2 Lexington United 16 Adidas HP Fieldhouse 2 at 6/24 5:00 PM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 25-13, 25-19
6 R2G1P2 Elevation 16 Kembre HP Fieldhouse 2 at 6/24 8:00 PM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 25-21, 25-15
7 R3G1P2 SPORTS ACADEMY THUNDER OCCC 20 at 6/25 8:00 AM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 25-23, 25-18
8 R3G1P2 Axis Elite 16 Open OCCC 20 at 6/25 10:00 AM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 25-10, 25-19
9 R3G1P2 OT 16 S. Rox Blue OCCC 20 at 6/25 1:00 PM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 25-21, 25-16
10 R4Challenge2 OT 16 T. Rox Red OCCC 81 at 6/25 5:00 PM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 25-21, 25-23
11 R4GOLD Legacy 16-National Jostens 11 at 6/26 9:00 AM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 26-24, 25-18
12 R4GOLD Mizuno Northern Lights 16-2 Jostens 10 at 6/26 11:00 AM Crossfire MN 16-1 Won 19-25, 25-23, 15-6
13 R4GOLD FaR Out 16 National Black HP Fieldhouse 7 at 6/26 3:00 PM FaR Out 16 National Black Won 25-22, 25-21

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

Roster
Name Role/Jersey #
Fuglestad, Jenay Assistant Coach
Fuglestad, Kaylee Assistant Coach
Fuglestad, Michele Team Representative
Fuglestad, Thomas Head Coach
Halvorsen, Lisa Assistant Coach
Ashburn, Isabella 9
Clark, Lauren 3
Harrington, Evie 7
Henderson, Mikala 15
Hilley, Sami 21
Macken, Emma 5
Pryd, Alexie 1
Schmidt, Emma 17
Sealock, Kelsie 19
Weimerskirch, Kaitlyn 11
AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved